where can i buy diovan where can i buy propecia where can i buy ventolin where can i buy clomid

2016

TUESDAY 6 DECEMBER @ 20:00

ZINC & COPPER play “Cuivres” by SIMON MARTIN

FESTSPIELHAUSE HELLERAU
Nancy Spero Saal
Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 56
01109 DRESDEN

hellerau.org

SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER @ 19:30

BEND/BREAK biegungen festival day 2

TONALIENS

Werner Durand – invented wind instruments
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

Kindly supported by Kulturverwaltung des Landes Berlin

AUSLAND
Lychener Straße 60
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

ausland-berlin.de
digitalinberlin.de

FRIDAY 18 NOVEMBER @ 21:00

ZINC & COPPER play BRASS MAQAM

Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Yorgos Dimitriadis – percussion
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugel horn

PAUL GERHARDT KIRCHE
Hauptstrasse 47 – 48
10827 BERLIN Schöneberg

zincandcopper.org
amirelsaffar.com

TUESDAY 8 NOVEMBER @ 19:30

gong2morro
LYSN play “Minor Tom For The Starman

a long form meditative drone piece inspired by Indian Dhrupad and blues
dedicated to Daevid Allen (1938 -2015) and David Bowie (1947 – 2016)

Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Gianpaolo Peres – voice

G((O))NG TOMORROW
Christianshavns Beboerhus
Dronningensgade 34
COPENHAGEN

gongtomorrow.dk
soundcloud.com/lysn/minor-tom
hiljef.com/lysn

4 + 5 NOVEMBER @ 19:00

KALKWERK (Thomas Bernhard)

Andrea Belfi – percussion
Karolina Gębska – light design
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Michał Libera – concept, libretto
Ralf Meinz – sound design
Pete Simonelli – voice

NOWY TEATR
ul. Madalińskiego 10/16
02-513 WARSAW
Poland

nowyteatr.org

SUNDAY 30 OCTOBER @ 20:00

zeitkratzer play Jorinde Voigt: Song of the Earth

csm_03_voigt_radical-relaxation-i-bis-vii_md_eec8026754
Chapter 1: Radical Relaxation – Stress and Freedom
Chapter 2: The Shift

HAMBURGR BAHNHOF
Invalidenstraße 50-51
10557 BERLIN Mitte

musikwerke-bildender-kuenstler.de
freunde-guter-musik-berlin.de
smb.museum/museen-und-einrichtungen/hamburger-bahnhof

SATURDAY 29 OCTOBER @ 19:00

gas_logo
zeitkratzer play works by James Tenney, John Cage and Lou Reed

GÖTEBORG ART SOUNDS
Högskolan för Scen och Musik
Fågelsången 1
412 56 GÖTEBORG
Sweden

gas-festival.com

THURSDAY 27 OCTOBER @ 17:00

One Page Composition Project

variations_on_a_field_web
new compositions by:

Brendan Faegre – Pete Harden – Hilary Jeffery
Genevieve Murphy – Martijn Padding

played by:

Biënnale Cello Band
Larissa Groeneveld – Jelena Očić – Timora Rosler – Jeroen den Herder

Slagwerk Den Haag
Pepe Garcia – Joey Marijs – Enric Monfort – Fedor Teunisse

CELLO BIENNALE AMSTERDAM
BIMHUIS
Piet Heinkade 3
1019 BR AMSTERDAM

cellobiennale.nl

12 – 23 OCTOBER

ZINC & COPPERWELL TUNED BRASS TOUR

_dsc0180_forweb
12 October : KAMMERLICHTSPIELE JAZZ CLUB Klagenfurt
18 October : O Milan
20 October : INTERPENETRATION Graz
21 October : ALTE GERBEREI St. Johann in Tirol

jazz-club.at
interpenetration.net
muku.at
zincandcopper.org

TUESDAY 4 OCTOBER @ 20:00

zeitkratzer + Kasper T.Toeplitz (conductor)

sacrum_profanum
Witold Szalonek – Improvisations sonoristiques (1968)
Reinhold Friedl – Xenakis Alive I (2004)
Zbigniew Karkowski – Monochromy (2002)
Kasper T. Toeplitz – Agitation & Stagnation
(commissioned by Sacrum Profanum, 2016)

SACRUM PROFANUM FESTIVAL
Małopolska Garden of Arts
KRAKOW
Poland

sacrumprofanum.com

FRIDAY 30 SEPTEMBER @ 20:00

SoundLiveTokyo – zeitkratzer × Terre Thaemlitz

terre
superbonus (1999)
500-year orbit (1997)
sloppy 42nds (1998)
down home kami-sakunobe (2006)
turtleneck (1997)
hobo train (2006)

comatonse.com/thaemlitz

THURSDAY 29 SEPTEMBER @ 20:00

SoundLiveTokyo – zeitkratzer × James Tenney

tenney
Having Never Written a Note for Percussion (1971)
Swell Piece No. 3 (1971)
Critical Band (1988/2000)
Harmonium No. 1 (1976)
For Percussion Perhaps, Or…. (night) (1971)

plainsound.org/JTbio

TUESDAY 27 SEPTEMBER @ 20:00

SoundLiveTokyo – zeitkratzer × Keiji Haino

zkr_wrclw
Aus den sieben Tagen (Karlheinz Stockhausen, 1968)

keiji-haino-guide

SOUND LIVE TOKYO
SuperDeluxe
B1F 3-1-25 Nishi Azabu
Minato-Ku
TOKYO 106-0031
Japan

soundlivetokyo.com

MONDAY 26 SEPTEMBER @ 19:00

CUT UP AND ET HALLUCINATIONS
(Séance en présence de l’artiste Philippe Baumont)

philippe_cut_up
FILM: Philippe Baumont
“Ayahuasca, The Universe in Other Words” (2014)
vidéo, coul, son, 46min

MUSIC: LYSN / Hilary Jeffery

CENTRE POMPIDOU
Place Georges Pompidou
75004 PARIS

centrepompidou.fr

SUNDAY 18 SEPTEMBER @ 20:00

Antonio Borghini – double bass
Emilio Gorda – vibraphone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
A Drummer – drums

MISS HECKER
BERLIN

FRIDAY 16 SEPTEMBER @ 20:30

KUNST WIRD PARTITUR: JORINDE VOIGT + ZEITKRATZER

KLANGSPUREN FESTIVAL
Treibhaus – Turm
Angerzellgasse 8
am Volksgarten
6020 INNSBRUCK
Austria

jorindevoigt.com
klangspuren.at

SATURDAY 3 SEPTEMBER @ 20:30


David Kweksilber Big Band plays
“Quick Gold” + “Slow Gold”
part of a suite for big band composed by Hilary Jeffery
commissioned by David Kweksilber and Performing Arts Fund (NL)

BIMHUIS
Piet Heinkade 3
1019 BR AMSTERDAM

bimhuis.nl

SUNDAY 28 AUGUST @ 20:00

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ulf Mengersen – double bass
Thomas Rehnert – drums
Gerhard Uebele – violin

MISS HECKER
BERLIN

FRIDAY 26 AUGUST

zeitkratzer play Metal Machine Music

Mulhouse Music Fesitval
NOUMATROUFF
57, impasse de la Mertzau
MULHOUSE
FRANCE

festival-meteo.fr

25 JULY – 15 AUGUST

Røst AiR residency

crablighthouse
with the following events:

MONDAY 1 AUGUST
SPINNING LIGHT 1 – concert in Skomvær Lighthouse

lighthouse_mountain_1
SATURDAY 6 AUGUST

Cross Correnti / Querinidagan – Røst – Nordland

concert in Røster III – sound installation by Elin Már Øyen Vister
in the drycodfish loft at Lille Glea (Greger AS)

elin
Elin Màr Øyen Vister – soundscape, mix, found objects, voice, performance
Marie Kaada Hovden – voice, various instruments
Lars – guitar, performance
Kristine Tjøgersen – clarinets
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

SUNDAY 7 AUGUST
SPINNING LIGHT 2 – concert in Skomvær Lighthouse
+
CLIFFHANGER – concert with Marie Kaada Hovden, Skomvær Island cliffs

cliffhanger_1
FRIDAY 12 AUGUST
SEA WEED DRAG – Oblique Oikos performance, Skomvær Island Laguna

seaweedrag_01
SUNDAY 14 AUGUST
“Spinning Light 3” concert in Skomvær Island Lighthouse

lighthouse_1

Røst AiR @ Skomvær Island
Røst archipelago NORWAY

rostair.com

TUESDAY 19 JULY @ 20:00

pasolini_wein_2
PASOLINI SPIRITUAL

Korhan Erel – electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Gianpaolo Peres- voice

MEDEA MEDITATION

Audrey Chen- voice
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø – trombone
Valentin Tszin – butoh

AUXXX
W.Weincafe Wanderbühne
Friedel Strasse 30
12047 BERLIN Neukölln

auxxx.blogspot.com

WEDNESDAY 13 JULY @ 20:30

willi_kellers
Richard Scott – modular synthesizer
Willi Kellers – drums
+
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Sam Andreae – saxophone

SOWIESO
Weisestraße 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

SATURDAY 2 JULY @ 22:00

Patrick_Pulsinger_03_by_Christian_Koenig
Patrick Pulsinger, Heinz Reich – DJs
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

ARKADENHOF
Musikforum Viktring
Stift-Viktring-Str. 25
9073 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
AUSTRIA

www.musikforum.at

MONDAY 27 JUNE @ 20:00

AUXXX im ACUD

smiley
Elliot Sharp – solo guitar

ASHES

Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Julia Reidy – guitar
Richard Scott – modular synthesizer

elliottsharp.com
soundcloud.com/ashes-innit
acudmachtneu.de

SUNDAY 12 JUNE @ 18:00

Tonhallenkonzert Achtundneunzig

Willi Hanne + Naabtal Death
Hilary Jeffery + Simon Rose

TONHALLE HANNOVER
Fischerstr. 1A
30167 HANNOVER

tonhalle-hannover.de

FRIDAY 10 JUNE @ 18:30

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Cymin Samawatie – voice
Ralf Schwarz – double bass
Timo Vollbrecht – saxophone

GALERIE KREMERS
Schmiedehof 17
10965 BERLIN Kreuzberg

galerie-kremers.com

SUNDAY 5 JUNE

eufemia
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ralf Meinz – drums, electronics
Pete Simonelli – vocals
Kamil Szuszkiewicz – trumpet

Klubojadalnia Eufemia
Krakowskie Przedmieście 5
WARSAW
Poland

FRIDAY 27 MAY @ 22:00

takashi makino [cinéma concret] [Action Direct]

makino_small
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Makino Takashi – film, sound

NIPPON CONNECTION
Künstlerhaus Mousonturm (Saal)
Waldschmidstr. 4,
60316 FRANKFURT Bornheim

makinotakashi.net
nipponconnection.com

SUNDAY 22 MAY @ 19:00

zeitkratzer play kraftwerk

LA FRICHE LA BELLE DE MAI
Les Plateaux
41 Rue Jobin
13003 MARSEILLE

lafriche.org

SATURDAY 21 MAY @ 21:00

transgenre: ensemble 2E2M + zeitkratzer

Reinhold Friedl “Kraft”
Lou Reed “Metal Machine Music” (Parts 1 – 4)

LA FRICHE LA BELLE DE MAI
Les Plateaux
41 Rue Jobin
13003 MARSEILLE

ensemble2e2m.com

THURSDAY 19 MAY @ 20:30

transgenre: ensemble 2E2M + zeitkratzer

transgenre
Reinhold Friedl “Kraft”
Lou Reed “Metal Machine Music” (Parts 1 – 4)

FESTIVAL EXTENSION / LA MUSE EN CIRCUIT
Église de Saint-Merry
76 Rue de la Verrerie
75004 PARIS

alamuse.com

THURSDAY 12 MAY @ 20:30

“Ivy Snowstalkers of Ancient Apron”

13087674_1296486203699690_8126862514757779321_n
Piotr Kurek – music, dramaturgy
Michał Libera – libretto, dramaturgy
Łukasz Sosiński – scenography
Laura Ociepa – screenings
Magdalena Łazarczyk – costumes
Natalia Przybysz – voice
Anastazja Bernad – voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Kamil Szuszkiewicz – trumpet
Jerzy Rogiewicz – percussion
Hubert Zemler – percussion

KODY FESTIVAL
Centrum Kultury
12 Peowiaków Street
20-007 LUBLIN
Poland

kody-festiwal.pl

FRIDAY 6 MAY @ 00:30

xjazz
the group

Casper Clausen – voice, electronics
Francesco Donadello – modular synthesizer, electronics
Greg Haines – piano, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Olga Wojciechowska – violin, electronics

LIDO
Cuvrystraße 7
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

xjazz.net

THURSDAY 5 MAY @ 20:00

LLLLLL
photo: Inga Tillere

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Louise Landes Levi – sarangi, voice, poetry

LLL
Angharad Davies – violin
Dominic Lash – double bass

Wiliam Rees – viola

CAFE OTO
18–22 Ashwin street
Dalston
LONDON E8 3DL

cafeoto.co.uk

TUESDAY 3 MAY @ 20:00

CHICKS ON SPEED present VOODOO CHANEL

voodoochanel
world premiere of new compositions by Chicks On Speed + guests

Nelly Ellinor – Hilary Jeffery – Melissa E. Logan – Serge Vuille

CAFE OTO
18–22 Ashwin street
Dalston
LONDON E8 3DL

voodoochanel.wordpress.com

SATURDAY 23 APRIL @ 11:00

ZINC & COPPER present BLUEBRASS

bluebrass
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn
Paul Schwingenschlögel – trumpet, flugelhorn

Workshop: 11:00
Concert: 18:00

GLOBAL MUSIC ACADEMY
Bergmannstraße 29
10961 BERLIN Kreuzberg

musikschule-gma-berlin.de

TUESDAY 19 APRIL @ 14:00

ZINC & COPPER play WELL TUNED BRASS

z&cw
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn

EXPLORATORIUM
Sarotti Höfe
Mehringdamm 55
10961 BERLIN Kreuzberg

zincandcopper.org

FRIDAY 8 APRIL @ 20:00

AUXXX presents TUNING WINE

tuning_wine
Robin Hayward – tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
+
TUNING TASTING
featuring a special selection of wines from the Etna volcano region

W. Weincafe Wanderbühne
Friedelstrasse 30
12047 BERLIN Neukoelln

auxxx.blogspot.com

FRIDAY 1 APRIL @ 20:00

FUNKHAUS NALEPASTRASSE

nalepa_01
Frank Bretschneider – Sinn + Form

Hainbach – modular synths, recordings
Orca – visuals

Wolfgang Seidel – percussion, electronics
Navs – modular synths
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

SUPERBOOTH
Funkhaus Berlin
Nalepastrasse 18-50
12459 BERLIN

navsmodularlab.blogspot.de

superbooth.com

FRIDAY 25 MARCH @ 20:30

HOOK, LINE & SINKER

toby
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Tristan Honsinger – cello, voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

SOWIESO
Weisestrasse 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

sowieso-neukoelln.de

THURSDAY 24 MARCH @ 20:00

AGGREGATE 1 liquid

gamut_inc
gamut inc feat. Hilary Jeffery

supported by INM

ACUD MACHT NEU
Veteranenstraße 21
10119 BERLIN Mitte

gamut-ensemble.de
inm-berlin.de
acudmachtneu.de

FRIDAY 12 MARCH @ 21:30

ELEKTRO GUZZI & TROMBONES

guzzi
Bernhard Breuer – drums
Bernhard Hammer – guitar
Jakob Schneidewind – bass
+
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Martin Ptak – trombone
Daniel Riegler – trombone

ARTACTS FESTIVAL
Musik Kultur St.Johann
Lederergasse 5
6380 St.Johann
TIROL

muku.at

MONDAY 7 MARCH @ 20:30

Bernhard Breuer – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Susanna Gartmayer – clarinets

CELESTE
Hamburgerstrasse 18
1050 VIENNA

gartmayer.klingt.org

WEDNESDAY 10 FEBRUARY @ 20:00

syrpheelectronic night 04

syrphegig
INCONSOLABLE GHOST

channeled by

Anthea Caddy – cello, voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Ralf Meinz – live sound, electronics
Gianpaolo Peres – voice

MAZE
Mehringdamm 61
10961 BERLIN Kreuzberg

syrphe.com

TUESDAY 2 FEBRUARY @ 20:30

Aufsturz-Jam Freebop / No Standards

jazz_kellers
directed by Willi Kellers – drums

opening guests:

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Christoph Winckel – double bass

JAZZKELLER 69
AUFSTURZ
Oranienburgerstr. 67
10117 BERLIN Mitte

SUNDAY 31 JANUARY @ 20:00

CHICKS ON SPEED
Melissa Logan & Alex Murray-Leslie

volksbuehne_chicks
Mathias Brendel – drums
Djana Covic – light artist
Jasmin Guffond – technologist
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ari Benjamin Meyers – composer, keyboards
Chor der Kulturen der Welt

VOLKSBÜHNE
Linienstraße 227
10178 BERLIN Mitte

volksbuehne-berlin.de

SUNDAY 17 JANUARY @ 20:00

zeitkratzer
+
Svetlana Spajić, Dragana Tomic & Obrad Milic

obrad
KRIEGSINGEN @ HKW
Haus der Kulturen der Welt
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557 BERLIN

hkw.de

FRIDAY 15 JANUARY @ 23:30

BKA CLUB-Konzert: ELLIOTT SHARP & FRIENDS

E#
SUSPENSION OF DISBELIEF
E# solo live-score to a video by Janene Higgins

SYLVA SYLVARUM
graphic score in the form of a movie

Elliot Sharp – guitar, electronics, saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Nora Krahl – cello
Natalia Pschenitschnikova – flutes, voice

BKA THEATER
Mehringdamm 34
10961 BERLIN Kreuzberg

bka-theater.de