Rx du Canada comment acheter cialis en france fda dispositifs approuv? .

2015

SUNDAY 20 DECEMBER @ 20:00

THE COOL GANGWINTER SOLSTICE DRONE SESSION

coolgang2
Anthea Caddy – cello
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine
Steve Heather – cymbals
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

STRAHLER
Pflügerstr. 15
12047 BERLIN Neukölln

strahler-berlin.de

16 – 19 DECEMBER @ 20:30

4 nights @ sowieso

sowieso
featuring various combinations of:

Antonis Anisessegos – piano
Astrid Baumgärtner – piano
Tobias Delius – tenor sxophone, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Klaus Kuervers – double bass
Adam Pultz Melbye – double bass
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø – trombone
Dan Peter Sundland – electric bass
Oliver Steidle – drums
Els Vandeweyer – vibraphone
Håvard Wiik – piano

SOWIESO
Weisestrasse 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

echtzeitmusik.de

MONDAY 14 DECEMBER @ 21:00

TONALIENS

laborsonor
Werner Durand – self-made wind instruments
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ralf Meinz – sound

KUNSTHAUS KuLe
Auguststr. 10
10117 BERLIN Mitte

laborsonor.de

5 – 7 DECEMBER

Slovakian tour with CLUSTER ENSEMBLE

Ivan Šiller – piano, objects
Fero Király – synthesizer, electronics
Michal Matejka – electric guitar
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Jakub Pišek – video art

05 DECEMBER: Stredoslovenská galéria | Banská Bystrica
06 DECEMBER: Tabačka/Kulturfabrik | Košice
07 DECEMBER: A4 | Bratislava

cluster-ensemble.com

SATURDAY 28 NOVEMBER

ЛИСН plays Мурманский Космодром

spaceport_exit
Ekaterina Efremova – vocals, guitar, accordion, electronics
Andrey Gaiduk aka 23:59 – computer, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, computer, composition
Svetlana Matveeva – vocals, guitar, keyboards
Timur Mizinov – trumpet, guitar
Victor Skorbenko – vocals, guitar, electronics
Anna Rotar – trombone
Kristin Salo Strand – cello

ROXY
Александра Невского ул. 93
MURMANSK
RUSSIA

hiljef.com/lysn
darkecology.net
vk.com/roxycentr

11 NOVEMBER – 1 DECEMBER

DARK ECOLOGY residency in Murmansk with LYSN

lysn_murmansk_group
darkecology.net

MONDAY 9 NOVEMBER @ 20:00

ruth
i n d u e t i m e
an Installation by Ruth and Daniel Wiesenfeld

labour of love (music)
James Fulkerson – trombone, zither
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, zither
Ruth Wiesenfeld – score objects, zither, composition

SPYR (film)
Mike Flemming – viola
Christoph Lemmen – film
Ruth Wiesenfeld – music composition

HILBERT RAUM
Reuter Strasse 31
12047 BERLIN Neukölln

hilbertraum.org

SUNDAY 8 NOVEMBER

jfb
DIWAN DER KONTINENT

Sveta Kundish – vocals
Defne Şahin – vocals
Cymin Samawatie – vocals, composition
Mari Sawada – violin
Martin Stegner – viola
Boram Lie – cello
Demetrios Karamintzas – oboe
Ralf Schwarz – double bass
Lars Zander – bass clarinet, electronics
Ketan Bhatti – drums, electronics, composition
Joss Turnbull – tombak, percussion, electronics
Christian Weidner – saxophone, duduk
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Tillman Denhard – bass flutes, electronics
Niko Meinhold – piano, guzheng
Sabrina Ma – marimba, vibraphone
Naoko Kikuchi – koto
Vladiswar Nadishana – ney, duduk, hulusi
Wu Wei – sheng
Bassem Alkhouri – kanun, vocals
Matthias Kurth – oud, guitar
Mohamad Fityan – ney, kawala

JAZZ FEST BERLIN 2015
Berliner Festspiele
Schaperstraße 24
10719 BERLIN

berlinerfestspiele.de

SATURDAY 7 NOVEMBER @ 14:00

mir8hj
MIR-8

Werner Dafeldecker – electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Tim Wright – computer

MUSIC UNLIMITED
CHARHIZMATIC MUSIC curated by Christoff Kurzmann
WELS
Austria

waschaecht.at/music_unlimited

TUESDAY 3 NOVEMBER @ 19:30

PIN PAN PUN FEST presents LOOPSIDER X

loopsider-x-mini3
LAURENT RODS
UTTER-ST
MARTÍ A/V EXP
XING LIU
DIRTY ELECTRONICS ENSEMBLE:
John Richards – Alex Moon-Age – Hilary Jeffery – ASMO

LOOPHOLE
Boddinstrasse 60
12053 BERLIN Neukoelln

pinpanpunfest.wordpress.com

WEDNESDAY 28 OCTOBER @ 20:30

sowiesign2
Damir Bacikin – trumpet
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Meinrad Kneer – double bass
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugel horn

SOWIESO
Weisestrasse 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

amirelsaffar.com

TUESDAY 27 OCTOBER @ 20:30

wendel01
Damir Bacikin – trumpet
Anthony Burr – bass clarinet
Yorgos Dimitriadis – percussion
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Claudio Puntin – clarinets
Andre Vida – baritone sax, tenor horn

WENDEL
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

SUNDAY 25 OCTOBER @ 20:30

ZINC & COPPER play BRASS MAQAM

Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugel horn

PAUL GERHARDT KIRCHE
Hauptstrasse 47 – 48
10827 BERLIN Schöneberg

zincandcopper.org

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER @ 19:00

Film: “One Million Steps” German premiere

protestsbarricadeMarije
Performance:

Timothy Beutler – drums, electronics
Ayberk Coskun – oud
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Marije Nie – tap dance

BLOGFABRIK
Oranienstraße 185
10999 BERLIN Kreuzberg

blogfabrik.de

FRIDAY 16 OCTOBER @ 20:30

bettotrio
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Christian Magnusson – trumpet
Edith Steyer – alto saxophone, clarinet

LA BETTO LAB
Okerstrasse 43
12049 BERLIN Neukoelln

WEDNESDAY 14 + THURSDAY 15 OCTOBER @ 14:30 + 16:30

ANRI SALA in collaboration with ANDRÉ VIDA
To Each His Own (in Bridges)

regentsparkmics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Olivier Goinard – live sound
Claudio Puntin – clarinet
André Vida – saxophone

FRIEZE SCULPTURE PARK
Regent’s Park
LONDON

friezelondon.com/sculpture-park

WEDNESDAY 14 OCTOBER @ 22:00

zsolt_danube_blues_Koronczi_Endre_2
Zsolt Sőrés Ahad plays “Danube Blues” by Hilary Jeffery

TRANSART COMMUNICATION 2015
Művelődési Szint (Müszi)
Blaha Lujza tér 1.,
1085 BUDAPEST

soundcloud.com/ahad

SUNDAY 11 OCTOBER @ 20:00

THE STILL

ghostillchair
Chris Abrahams – piano
Anthony Burr – bass clarinet
Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Thomas Meadowcroft – organ, revox
Rico Repotente – guitar
Derek Shirley – double bass

MISS HECKER
BERLIN

SATURDAY 10 OCTOBER @ 20:15

NOSTALGHIA

uwe
Uwe Behrens – painting, photography – vernissage
+
Antonis Aniseggos – piano
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Niko Meinhold – piano

6. CARZIGER WERKSTATTNACHT
Pianohaus Seibt
Carziger Strasse 6
15306 CARZIG
Germany

pianoseibt.de
uwebehrens.org

SATURDAY 10 OCTOBER @ 20:30

musicaftermusic
limited improvisation

Photo2_Orsolya-Kaincz
1. OM 3/6: for viola & guitar (2008/9)
2. Hilary Jeffery: Introspective Language Music – Instruction #005 (2015)
3. Christian Wolff: Stones (from prose collection, 1969)

Sőrés Zsolt AHAD – öt húros brácsa
Nikolaus Gerszewski – gitár
én (Tóth Pál)- elektronika, tárgyak

Művelődési Szint (Müszi)
Blaha Lujza tér 1.,
1085 BUDAPEST

THURSDAY 1 OCTOBER @ 20:30

sowiesign
Tim Catlin – vibrissa
Emilio Gordoa – vibraphone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Xavier Lopez – laptop
Adam Pultz Melbye – double bass

SOWIESO
Weisestrasse 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

timcatlin.net

WEDNESDAY 30 SEPTEMBER @ 22:00

100_jahre_gegenwart_key_visual_imgsize_buehne
zeitkratzer play Vaterländische Ouverture [Rekonstruktion]

100 YEARS of NOW @ HKW
Haus der Kulturen der Welt
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557 BERLIN

hkw.de

SUNDAY 27 SEPTEMBER

uh
PHILL NIBLOCK
with Hilary Jeffery, Christian Kobi, Juho Laitinen and Thomas Ankersmit

ULTRAHANG FESTIVAL
Trafó – House of Contemporary Arts
Liliom u. 41
1094 BUDAPEST
Hungary

uh.hu

SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER @ 13:15

PILGERWANDERUNG 2015PILGERSTATION X: MITTAGSRAST

Svapiti für Stimme, Mirliton und Blasinstrumente

pilgerkapelle
Amelia Cuni – stimme
Werner Durand – blasinstrumente in eigenbau
Hilary Jeffery – posaune

Stiegeneckkapelle
SCHWAZ
Austria

importantrecords.com

SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER @ 19:00

PILGERWANDERUNG 2015PILGERSTATION VII

tirolcows
John Cage Solo 58 aus Songbooks: Microtonal Ragas

Amelia Cuni – stimme
Werner Durand – blasinstrumente in eigenbau
Hilary Jeffery – posaune

KLANGSPUREN FESTIVAL
Pfarrkirche Mariä Himmelfahrt, Pettneu a.A.
SCHWAZ
Austria

otherminds.org

FRIDAY 18 SEPTEMBER @ 21:00

TONALIENS

tonaliens_werner_tv
Amelia Cuni – dhrupad gesang
Werner Durand – blasinstrumente in eigenbau
Robin Hayward – mikrotonale Tuba, tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – posaune
Ralf Meinz – ton

KLANGSPUREN FESTIVAL
Museum der Völker
Sankt Martin 16
SCHWAZ
Austria

klangspuren.at

TUESDAY 8 SEPTEMBER

THE GUMBO #69

sergeigumbo
Samuel Hall – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Philippe Lemoine – tenor saxophone
Adam Pultz Melbye – double bass
Julia Reidy – electric guitar

GREENHOUSE
8th Floor Plateau Gallery
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Straße 43/44
12099 BERLIN Tempelhof

THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER @ 19:00

Kielen Päällä – Tip of the Tongue

james_forumbox
ZINC & COPPERWORKS

Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn

ENSEMBLE RANK

James Andean – toys, electronics
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Solmund Nystabakk – guitar
Saara Rautio – harp

DANIEL MALPICA – poetry, graphics

FORUMBOX GALLERIA
Ruoholahdenranta 3a / PL316
00181 HELSINKI
Finland

forumbox.fi

WEDNESDAY 2 SEPTEMBER @ 19:00

Kielen Päällä – Tip of the Tongue

forumbox
ZINC & COPPERWORKS play “Words of Paradise”

Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn

FORUMBOX GALLERIA
Ruoholahdenranta 3a / PL316
00181 HELSINKI
Finland

zincandcopper.org

SATURDAY 29 AUGUST @ 13:00

humboldthain_bunker
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Akemi Nagao – movement
Gianpaolo Peres – voice, movement
Ingo Reulecke – movement, voice

outdoor improvisation from 13:00 – 14:00

VOLKSPARK HUMBOLDTHAIN
on top of the bunker
13357 BERLIN Mitte

WEDNESDAY 26 AUGUST @ 21:00

THE GUMBO #58

ashesannounce
ASHES

Steve Heather – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Julia Reidy – guitar
Richard Scott – modular synthesizer
+
Gianpaolo Peres – guest vocals

GREENHOUSE
8th Floor Plateau Gallery
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Straße 43/44
12099 BERLIN Tempelhof

greenhouse-berlin.de

TUESDAY 25 AUGUST @ 20:00

ZINC & COPPER WORKS play Well Tuned Brass

welltunedballoon
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn

+ guests:

Anthea Caddy – cello
Bastian Duncker – alto sax
Werner Durand – soprano sax
Philipp Gerschlauer – alto sax
Steve Heather – cymbal
Gianpaolo Peres – voice

PRINZESINNEN GARTEN
Prinzenstrasse 35 – 38 / Prinzesinnenstrasse 15
10969 BERLIN

prinzessinnengarten.net

FRIDAY 21 AUGUST @ 20:30

tristan
Tristan Honsinger – cello , voice
Liz Allbee – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

SOWIESO
Weisestrasse 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

FRIDAY 7 AUGUST @ 20:00

bastilla
Bastian Buncker – saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Julia Reidy – guitar

MISS HECKER
BERLIN

TUESDAY 21 JULY @ 20:00

Catherine Christer Hennix – voice, keyboards
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – live sound
Marcus Pal – voice
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet

BEATE UWE
Schillingstraße 31
10179 BERLIN Mitte

soundcloud.com/careof/hennix_raginfinity
beate-uwe.de

FRIDAY 17 JULY

nickelsbirds
ASHES

Steve Heather – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Julia Reidy – guitar
Richard Scott – modular synthesizer

KONFRONTATIONEN
Jazz Galerie
NICKELSDORF
Austria

konfrontationen.at

THURSDAY 16 JULY @ 20:30

IMPROVERSAL SOULS

Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Joel Grippe – double bass
Catherine Christer Hennix – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Fabiano Lima – percussion
Joao Alencar do Rego – percussion
Max Weissenfeldt – drums

SOWIESO
Weisestrasse 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

amirelsaffar.com

MONDAY 13 JULY @ 21:00

Antonio Borghini – double bass
Tony Buck – drums
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet

GREENHOUSE
8th Floor
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Straße 43/44
12099 BERLIN Tempelhof

greenhouse-berlin.de

9 – 12 JULY @ 20:30

Day of the Innocents
Tanzperformance von Leyya Mona Tawil

Dance-Elixir-_DOTI_photo-by-Ricardo-Esway_739
Irene Cortina Gonzalez – dance
Frank Gratowski – reeds
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Yannis Karalis – dance
Julia Reidy – guitar
Manuela Tessi – dance

DOCK 11
Kastanienallee 79
10435 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

dock11-berlin.de

4 JULY @ 19:00

Hilary Jeffery – posaune
Niko Meinhold – klavier
Cymin Samawatie – gesang

Dorfkirche
NEU ZITTAU

SATURDAY 20 JUNE @ 20:30

Hilary Jeffery – solo trombone
+
Tony Buck – drums
John Butcher – saxophone
Magda Mayas – piano

Berlin house concert / send email for info

MONDAY 15 JUNE @ 20:30

Audrey Chen – cello
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
+
Philippe Lemoine – tenor saxophone

MAINZER 7
Mainzer Str. 7
12053 BERLIN Neukoelln

audreychen.com

FRIDAY 12 JUNE @ 21:00

Werk für Orchester 2” von Andreas Paolo Perger

Biliana Voutchkova – violine
Klaus Janek – kontrabass, elektronik
Antonis Anissegos – elektronik
Hilary Jeffery – posaune
Michael Thieke – klarinette
Alessandra Eramo – stimme, elektronik
Andreas Paolo Perger – e-gitarre, komposition
Yorgos Dimitriadis – schlaginstrumente
Audrey Chen – stimme, cello, elektronikBERLIN
Sabine Vogel – flöte
Gunnar Geisse – laptop-gitarre
Elena Kakaliagou – waldhorn
Almut Kühne – stimme
Chris Dahlgren – viola da gamba
Katrin Mickiewicz – viola
Edouard Steinhauer – spielfiguren

St. Johannes-Evangelist Kirche
Auguststr. 90
10117 BERLIN Mitte

andreas-paolo-perger.at

THURSDAY 11 JUNE @ 21:00

Annukka Hirvonen, Natascha Roy, Manuela Lucia Tessi – dance
Gabor Csongradi – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Friederike Motzkau – flutes
Marcus Rust – trumpet

MusikTanzNullDreißig – MT030
Club der Polnischen Versager
Ackerstraße 169
10115 BERLIN Mitte

WEDNESDAY 10 JUNE @ 20:30

sowiesign2
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Enrico Sartori – clarinet
Emilio Gordoa – vibes
Antonio Borghini – double bass
Rudi Fischerlehner – drums

SOWIESO
Weisestraße 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

WEDNESDAY 27 MAY @ 20:30

sowiesign
Wolfgang Georgsdorf – violin
Benedict Taylor – viola
Stephen Crowe – guitar
Tom Jackson – clarinet
+
Simon Rose – saxophones
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

SOWIESO
Weisestraße 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

MONDAY 25 MAY @ 21:00

20150526_004555
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Jan Roder – bass
Oliver Steidle – drums
Christof Thewes – trombone
André Vida – saxophone

MA THILDA
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukölln

christofthewes.de

22 + 23 MAY @ 20:30

ANRI SALA in collaboration with ANDRÉ VIDA
To Each His Own in Bridges

habanabienal
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Janeth Jiménez – flute
André Vida – saxophone

SATURDAY 23 MAY @ 20:30 – CENTRO WILFREDO LAM

20150523_183203
FRIDAY 22 MAY @ 18:30 – PARQUE TRILLO

20150522_175008
BIENAL DE LA HABANA
Wifredo Lam Contemporary Art Center
San Ignacio # 22 esq. Empedrado
Cathedral Square
HAVANA
Cuba

bienalhabana.cult.cu

SATURDAY 9 MAY @ 18:00

splittershell
SPLITTER ORCHESTER plays “MUSIK FÜR ALLE

AKADEMIE DER KÜNSTE
Hanseatenweg 10
10557 BERLIN

splitter.berlin

THURSDAY 7 MAY @ 23:00

INCONSOLABLE GHOST channelling

zgb_ghost
Zsolt Sőrés Ahad – viola, electronics, voice
Anthea Caddy – cello
Miodrag Gladović – electric guitar, computer, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, voice
Gideon Kiers – computer, percussion, electronics

izlog suvremenog zvukashowroom of contemporary sound
Teatra &TD velika dvorana (big hall)
Student Centre Zagreb
Savska Cesta 25
HR-10000 ZAGREB
Croatia

soundcloud.com/inconsolableghost

WEDNESDAY 6 MAY @ 22:00

Showroom of Contemporary Sound 2015 – Experimental Ensemble
play “Linguistic Cabaret #002

timespell3
Zsolt Sőrés Ahad – viola, electronics, voice
Ivana Pinjušić Bužančić – piano, voice
Anthea Caddy – cello, voice
Miodrag Gladović – electric guitar, electronics, computer, voice
Ryoko Imai – percussion, voice
Hilary Jeffery – electronics, live sound, trombone, voice
Marija Lešaja – soprano
Lovro Livajić – saxophone, voice

izlog suvremenog zvukashowroom of contemporary sound
MM Centar
Savska Cesta 25
HR-10000 ZAGREB
Croatia

izlog.sczg.hr

WEDNESDAY 6 MAY @ 14:00

Muzički salon SC presents
Introspective Langauge Music

Showroom of Contemporary Sound 2015 – Experimental Ensemble
play “Linguistic Cabaret #001

zsolt instruction 5_2
Zsolt Sőrés Ahad – voice, speak ‘n’ spell
Ivana Pinjušić Bužančić – piano, voice
Anthea Caddy – cello, voice
Miodrag Gladović – computer, electronics, voice
Ryoko Imai – percussion, voice
Hilary Jeffery – electronics, live sound
Marija Lešaja – soprano
Lovro Livajić – saxophone

izlog suvremenog zvukashowroom of contemporary sound
MM Centar
Savska Cesta 25
HR-10000 ZAGREB
Croatia

linguisticmusic.com

7 – 17 APRIL

THRESH_001
INCONSOLABLE GHOST
CADDY / JEFFERY
HACKLANDER \ HATAM

06 APRIL : OHM BERLIN
08 APRIL : Dokapi ÖH Café LINZ
10 APRIL : A4 BRATISLAVA
12 APRIL : St Ruprecht VIENNA
14 APRIL : RoHAM BUDAPEST
16 APRIL : House of Art OSTRAVA
17 APRIL : Nastupiste 1-12 TOPOLCANY

ohmberlin.com
ufg.ac.at
a4.sk
neue-musik.at
uh.hu
gvuo.cz
nastupiste.sk

FRIDAY 3 APRIL @ 21:00

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
+
Silke Eberhard – alto saxophone, clarinet
John Hughes – double bass
Björn Lücker – drumset

multiphonics frei improvisierte musik & performance 2015
Werkhaus Münzviertel
Rosenallee 11, 2. Stock
20097 HAMBURG

THURSDAY 2 APRIL @ 21:00

JIMI TENOR BIG BAND

Jimi Tenor – vocal and rhodes
Jukka Eskola – trumpet
Tero Lindberg – trumpet
Timo Lassy – saxophone
Terry Edwards – saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Jay Kortehisto – trombone
Timo Hirvonen – bass
Mongo Aaltonen – percussion
Jussi Lehtonen – drums

KOKO JAZZ CLUB
Hämeentie 3
00530 HELSINKI
Finland

www.kokojazz.fi

28 + 29 MARCH @ 00:00

Phill NiblockMusic and The Movement of People Working
film projections, concert performance and installation
by and with Phill Niblock and others (1973–2014)

longnow
Zinc & Copper Works play Boabab and A Trombone Piece (1977)

Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Phill Niblock – laptop
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugelhorn, trumpet

+

Burkhard von HarderNarbe Deutschland (2009–2014)
experimental single shot documentary film project

with live improvisations from:

Ulrike Brand – cello
Anna Clementi – vocals
Hilay Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn

THE LONG NOW @ MaerzMusik
Kraftwerk Berlin
Köpenicker Straße 70
10179 BERLIN

berlinerfestspiele.de

FRIDAY 27 MARCH @ 21:00

– JIMI TENORs 50th BIRTHDAY –

JIMI TENOR + JORI HULKKONEN – NUNTIUS

KABUKABU

LIDO
Cuvrystraße 7
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

lido-berlin.de

THURSDAY 26 MARCH @ 21:00

mathildabar
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Han-earl Park – guitar
Andrea Parkins – accordion, electronics
Simon Rose – saxophone

MA THILDA
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukölln

busterandfriends.com

SATURDAY 21 MARCH @ 20:30

biegungen im ausland

maxine
Tiziana Bertoncini – violin
Thomas Lehn – analogue synthesizer

Liz Allbee – trumpet
Ritwik Banerji – saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Maxine – percussion, guitar, electronics, prepared piano, no-input mixer

AUSLAND
Lychener Str. 60
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

ausland-berlin.de

SUNDAY 1 MARCH @ 20:00

sonicacts2015
TONALIENS

Amelia Cuni – voice
Werner Durand – invented wind instruments
Robin Hayward – mictrotonal tuba, tuning vine
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ralf Meinz – live sound, electronics

SONIC ACTS FESTIVAL 2015
Vondelkerk
Vondelstraat 120a
1054 GS AMSTERDAM

sonicacts.com

11+12 MARCH

zeitkratzer play metal machine music

BORDERLINE FESTIVAL
Onassis Cultural Centre
ATHENS

THURSDAY 19 FEBRUARY @ 21:00

DSCN3944
Daniel Thompson – guitar
Simon Rose – baritone, alto saxophones
+
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Zsolt Sőrés Ahad – viola

MA THILDA
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukölln

THURSDAY 12 FEBRUARY @ 20:00

Kontraklang. Aktuelle Musik | Contemporary Music

robin_valves
ZINC & COPPER WORKS
Robin Hayward – tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Margarita Kakaliagou – french horn
+
Colin Hacklander – percussion
play
Christoph Herndler – “vom Festen, das Weiche”
Juliana Hodkinson – “PLAY on”
Robin Hayward – “Grave Mountain Diagram”
Z&CW – “Well Tuned Brass”
+
FURT
Richard Barrett – elektronics
Paul Obermayer – elektronics

HEIMATHAFEN
Karl-Marx-Straße 141
12043 BERLIN Neukölln

kontraklang.de

THURSDAY 5 FEBRUARY @ 20:30

tberlin3
Astrid Baumgärtner – piano
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Adam Pultz Melbye – double bass

t BERLIN
Fidicinstraße 38
10965 BERLIN Kreuzberg

tberlin.com

JANUARY 29 – FEBRUARY 1

ANRI SALA – “A Longer Sorrow Where the Moon Notes Equal the Beach Bridges”

20150201_201915
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
André Vida – saxophone

ART GENEVE
Villa Sarrasin
GENEVA

artgeneve.ch

MONDAY 26 JANUARY @ 20:30

Shabaka Hutchings – reeds
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Michael Thieke – clarinet

LA BETTO LAB
Okerstrasse 43
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

teilnahmerei.noblogs.org

SATURDAY 24 JANUARY @ 20:30

sowiesign
Frank Gratowski – clarinet, saxophone
Shabaka Hutchings – reeds
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Susana Santos Silva – trumpet
Max Weissenfeldt – drums

mullet+
FRIDAY 23 JANUARY @ 20:30

MULLET +

Antonio Borghini – bass
Charlie Birkenhauer – vibes
Shabaka Hutchings – reeds
Tobias Delius – reeds
Hilary Jeffery – bone
Oliver Steidle – drums

SOWIESO
Weisestraße 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

THURSDAY 22 JANUARY @ 21:00

POLYVERSAL SOULS featuring Shabaka Hutchings

shabaka
Shabaka Hutchings – reeds
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Fabiano Lima – percussion
Joao De Alencar Rego – percussion
Niko Meinhold – keyboards
Max Weissenfeldt – drums

MA THILDA
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukölln

shabakahutchings.com

WEDNESDAY 21 JANUARY

MULLET


Charlotte Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

KOLLEKTIV NIGHTS #11
TIYATOM Türkisches Theater
Alte Jakobstraße 12
10969 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.jazzkollektiv.de

SUNDAY 18 JANUARY @ 21:00

Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Emilio Gordoa – vibraphone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Klaus Kuervers – double bass
Philippe Lemoine – tenor sax

+

TUESDAY 13 JANUARY @ 21:00

mathilda3
Antonis Anissegos – keyboard
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Philippe Lemoine – tenor sax
Frank-Paul Schubert – alto / soprano sax
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet

MA THILDA
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukölln

mathildabar.jimdo.com

MONDAY 12 JANUARY @ 20:00

zeitkratzer

zeitkratzer_fotojoachimgern_invert
HEIMATHAFEN
Karl-Marx-Straße 141
12043 BERLIN Neukölln

kontraklang.de
koka36.de