where can i buy diovan where can i buy propecia where can i buy ventolin where can i buy clomid

2014

Hilary Jeffery Shows – 2014

FRIDAY 3 JANUARY @ 21:00

Der Längere Schatten

schatten-2
Antonio Borghini – bass
Havard Wiik – piano
Steve Heather – drums
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Hilary Jeffrey – trombone
Johannes Lauer – trombone
Pierre Borel – alto sax
Tobias Delius – tenor sax
Michael Thieke – clarinet

Jazzkeller 69
AUFSTURZ
Oranienburgerstr. 67
10117 BERLIN Mitte

www.jazzkeller69.de

SUNDAY 26 JANUARY @ 21:00

soundexchange
Ensemble Mi–65

CTM FESTIVAL
HAU 2
Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 BERLIN

www.ctm-festival.de
www.soundexchange.eu

MONDAY 27 JANUARY @ 22:00

Zinc & Copper Works
play
Phill Niblock Boabab

zinc&copper
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Phill Niblock – laptop
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugelhorn, trumpet

CTM FESTIVAL
HAU 2
Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 BERLIN

www.ctm-festival.de
zincandcopper.org

THURSDAY 30 JANUARY @ 21:00

Owen Roberts Ensemble
Recycled Hyperprism Plastik for Amplified Chamber Ensemble

CTM FESTIVAL
BERGHAIN
Am Wriezener Bahnhof
10243 BERLIN

www.ctm-festival.de

THURSDAY 30 JANUARY @ 20:00

INCONSOLABLE GHOST

ghost_2
image – Makino Takashi

Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – table rapping
Gideon Kiers – remote viewing
Makino Takashi – film
Raphaël Vanoli – guitar, bass, electronics

OT301
Overtoom 301
1054 HW AMSTERDAM

auxxx.blogspot.com

SATURDAY 8 FEBRUARY

cumulus
NYC subway EXIT

installation / performance

Jaap Pieters – images
Hilary Jeffery – music

CUMULUS
Kunstkapel
Prinses Irenestraat 19
1077 WT AMSTERDAM

thecumulus.org

MONDAY 17 MARCH @ 19:00

Øyvind Torvund & Splitter Orchester
Constructing Jungle Books

mm14_promo_media_gallery_res
Liz Allbee – trumpet
Boris Baltschun – computer, electronics
Burkhard Beins – percussion
Anthea Caddy – cello
Anat Cohavi – clarinet
Werner Dafeldecker – double bass, electronics
Mario de Vega – electronics
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Kai Fagaschinski – clarinet
Robin Hayward – tuba
Steve Heather – percussion, vibraphone
Chris Heenan – contrabass clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Matthias Müller – trombone
Andrea Neuman – inside piano, mixer
Morten J. Olsen – percussion
Simon James Phillips – piano
Ignaz Schick – turntable, live electronics, objects
Michael Thieke – clarinet
Clayton Thomas – double bass
Sabine Vogel – flutes, electronics
Biliana Voutchkova – violin
Marta Zapparoli – electronics, analogue electronics

MAERZ MUSIK
Museum für Naturkunde
Invalidenstraße 43
10115 BERLIN

www.berlinerfestspiele.de/maerzmusik

MONDAY 17 MARCH @ 22:00

mm14_splitterorchester01_media_gallery_res
Splitter Orchester

Langenbeck-Virchow-Saal
in the Langenbeck-Virchow-Haus
Luisenstraße 58/59
10117 BERLIN

www.berlinsplitter.org

SUNDAY 23 MARCH @ 15:00

Splitter Orchester & Øyvind Torvund

borealislogo
BOREALIS FESTIVAL
BERGEN
Norway

www.borealisfestival.no

THURSDAY 3 APRIL @ 18:00

SPACES neue musik im stadthaus

NIX-BOX-in-Ulm-fw
NIX BOX – KlangRaum III

Antonis Anissegos – Unununium (Zuspielung)
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ravi Srinivasan – tabla

Stadthaus Ulm
Münsterplatz 50
89073 ULM
Germany

www.stadthaus.ulm.de

SATURDAY 3 APRIL @ 22:00

SPACES II

spaces
European Music Project

Antonis Anissegos – klavier
Jürgen Grözinger – klangregie, perkussion
Haegar – visuals
Nicholas Isherwood – gesang
Hilary Jeffery – posaune, elektronik
Iris Lichtinger – gesang
Mathis Mayr – cello
Tobias Reiner – klangregie
Ravi Srinivasan – tabla, gesang

Stadthaus Ulm
Münsterplatz 50
89073 ULM
Germany

www.groezinger-music.de

WEDNESDAY 9 APRIL

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugelhorn, trumpet
Benjamin Duboc – double bass

ACKENBUSH
3, rue Raymond Fassin
92240 MALAKOFF
PARIS

ackenbush.typepad.com

THURSDAY 10 APRIL

zeitkratzer

sonicprotest
SONIC PROTEST
EGLISE SAINT-MERRY
76 Rue de la Verrerie
75004 PARIS

www.sonicprotest.com

WEDNESDAY 23 APRIL @ 19:00

issue
Catherine Christer Hennix & Chora(s)san Time-Court Mirage
play
Blues Alif Lam Mim in the mode of Rag Infinity/Rag Cosmosis (1434 A.H.)

Amir Elsaffar – trumpet
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Catherine Christer Hennix – voice, composition
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Amirtha Kidambi – voice
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugelhorn, trumpet
Stefan Tiedje – live electronics, sound
Imam Ahmed Tüzer – voice

Ultima Festival New York
ISSUE PROJECT ROOM
22 Boerum Place
Brooklyn
NEW YORK
NY 11201

issueprojectroom.org

SUNDAY 27 APRIL @ 21:00

Stephen Crowe – guitar
Tom Jackson – clarinet
Benedict Taylor – viola
+
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Simon Rose – saxophone

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

mathildabar.jimdo.com

MONDAY 28 APRIL @ 22:00


Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

WENDEL
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.nstp.de

WEDNESDAY 30 APRIL @ 21:00

LYSN

lysnface002
Antonis Anissegos – wurlitzer, electronics
Steve Heather – drums

Rozemarie Heggen – bass

Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics

Juan Felipe Waller – bugbrand devices, electronics

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

www.lysn.nl

THURSDAY 1 MAY @ 19:00

Have you appreciated a tree today?

Doreen Kutzke – voice
Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Taylor Savvy – bass
Andre Vida – sax

KUNST-WERKE BERLIN e.V.
Auguststraße 69
10117 BERLIN Mitte

www.kw-berlin.de

FRIDAY 2 MAY @ 21:00

magdatonyrozehil
Tony Buck – drums
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Magda Mayas – piano

ACKERSTADT PALAST
Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 BERLIN Mitte

www.ackerstadtpalast.de

SATURDAY 3 MAY @ 20:30

sowieso
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Klaus Kuervers – double bass
Philippe Lemoine – saxophone

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

SUNDAY 4 MAY @ 19:30

Maya M.Carroll – dance
Arvind Ganga – guitar
Steve Heather – percussion
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Akemi Nagao – dance
Ulrike Sowodniok – voice
Manuela Tessi – dance

MIME CENTRUM
Studio 2
Kunstquartier Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

MONDAY 5 MAY @ 21:00

mathilda3
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Tristan Honsinger – cello
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Philippe Lemoine – saxophone
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

mathildabar.jimdo.com

FRIDAY 9 MAY @ 20:00

2. Izlog suvremenog zvuka
(2nd Showroom of Contemporary Sound)
zgb2014

SLAGWERK DEN HAAG + GIDEON KIERS
perform
TIME SPELL 2” by Hilary Jeffery
+
artist talk with Hilary Jeffery @ 20:30h, moderated by Petar Milat
Teatra &TD polukružna dvorana (&TD semicircular hall)

Teatra &TD velika dvorana (big hall)
Student Centre Zagreb
Savska cesta 25
HR-10000 ZAGREB
Croatia

izlog-suvremenog-zvuka.sczg.hr

SATURDAY 17 MAY @ 10:30

Kávékoncert Szombaton

danube_blues
“Miért szükségszerű, hogy este legyenek a koncertek?
Kávékoncert sorozatunk egyedülálló lehetőség,
hogy megismerjük az improvizált zene NAPFÉNYES oldalát…”

Hilary Jeffery – harsona
Sőrés Zsolt (Ahad) – öthúros mélyhegedű
Porteleki Áron – dob, brácsa

Lumen Kávézó
Mikszáth Kálmán tér 2-3.,
1088 BUDAPEST

INCONSOLABLE GHOST May mini-tour

wien15may
15 May : MOE Vienna
19 May : CAPA CENTER Budapest
23 May : NASTUPISTE 1-12 Topoľčany (Slovakia)
24 May : A4 Bratislava

strumandiodine.blogspot.co.at
capacenter.hu
www.nastupiste.sk/en/events
www.a4.sk
www.inconsolableghost.com

SUNDAY 25 MAY @ 22:00

wendel02
Andreas Dzialocha – bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Peer Neumann – keyboards
Moritz Nolden – drums
Owen Roberts – bass clarinet

WENDEL
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.nstp.de

TUESDAY 27 MAY @ 22:00

wendel01
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Willi Kellers – drums
Klaus Kürvers – bass
Scott Tinkler – trumpet
Marc Unternährer – tuba

WENDEL
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.nstp.de

THURSDAY 12 JUNE @ 20:00

MYKORRHIZA: Ein Apparat (Musical Thursdays)
presented by NK @ Uferstudios

mykorrhiza
Robin Hayward – acoustic noise-based solo tuba piece
+
Hilary Jeffery – ode to a mushroom

UFER STUDIOS
Heizhaus
Badstr. 41a (Tor 1)
13357 BERLIN Wedding

mykorrhiza-berlin.de
www.uferstudios.com

MONDAY 23 JUNE @ 20:00

a performance of long note improvisations and compositions
using spatial location as an organizing principle

watson
David Watson – highland bagpipes
Sean Meehan – snare drum, cymbal
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

ROULETTE
509 Atlantic Avenue (Entrance at the corner of 3rd Avenue)
Brooklyn, NY 11217

roulette.org

TUESDAY 22 JULY @ 20:30

The Giant Owl Research Centre – “GOReC”

Abigail Sanders – french horn
Manuel Miethe – soprano sax
Maja Von Kriegstein – piano
Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Emilio Gordoa – vibraphone
Antti Virtaranta bass
Wieland Möller – drums
Caroline Olbertz – vocals
Simon Rose – alto sax
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
and more…

STEPHANUSKIRCHE
Prinzenallee 39/40
13359 BERLIN Wedding

FRIDAY 25 JULY @ 21:00

AUXXX

auxxx
ins kino:

Shelley Hirsch – voice
Uchihashi Kazuhisa – guitar, daxophone

im keller:

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Klaus Kuervers – double bass
Julia Reidy – guitar

K77 (lichtblik kino)
Kastanienallee 77
10435 BERLIN prenzlauerberg

auxxx.blogspot.com

SUNDAY 27 JULY @ 20:00

Hilary Jeffery – solo trombone + tromdrone
+
Jonathon Zorn – solo voice + synth

STUDIO 8
Grüntaler Straße 8
13357 BERLIN Wedding

www.sacredrealism.org/series

WEDNESDAY 6 AUGUST @ 20:00

Hilary Jeffery – solo performance in the installation :

KONRAD SMOLENSKI

konradsmolenski
Everything Was Forever, Until It Was No More – Time Test

CentrePasquArt
Kunsthaus Centre d’art
Seevorstadt 71–73 faubourg du Lac
CH 2502 Biel / Bienne
SWITZERLAND

www.pasquart.ch
www.konradsmolenski.com

SATURDAY 9 AUGUST @ 20:30

Hannes Buder – solo electric guitar

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Gerhard Uebele – violin

Tony Buck – drums
Hannes Buder – electric guitar
Mike Majkowski – double bass

t Berlin
Fidicinstraße 38
10965 BERLIN Kreuzberg

tberlin.com

THURSDAY 14 AUGUST @ 19:30

RAZE RAMPARTS

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Nicola Hein – guitar

Julia Reidy – guitar
Adam Pultz Melbye – double bass

Liz Allbee – trumpet
Klaus Kürvers – double bass

NEU WEST BERLIN
Köpenickerstrasse 55
10179 BERLIN Kreuzberg

neuwestberlin.com

SUNDAY 17 AUGUST @ 20:00

POLYVERSAL SOULS
play “IMPROAUSATION”

Axel Dörner – trumpet
Richard Koch – trumpet
Louis Laurain – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – zugfanfare
Matthias Müller – zugfanfare
Jason Liebert – zugfanfare
James Wylie – alto sax, klarinette
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, klarinette
Claudio Jolowicz – tenor Sax, flöte
Bastian Duncker – bariton-Sax, alto klarinette
Niko Meinhold – orgel
Mike Majkowski – bass
Max Weissenfeldt – schlagzeug, perkussion, gesang

ACKER STADT PALAST
Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 BERLIN Mitte

www.ackerstadtpalast.de

THURSDAY 21 + FRIDAY 22 AUGUST @ 20:00

POLYVERSAL SOULS
play “Improausationen, Organisationen und Kompositionen”

ACKER STADT PALAST
Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 BERLIN Mitte

www.kulturstiftung-des-bundes.de

SATURDAY 30 AUGUST @ 21:00

mathilda
Philippe Lemoine – tenor sax
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Emilio Gordoa – vibes
Klaus Kürvers – bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstrasse 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

philippelemoine.bandcamp.com

WEDNESDAY 3 SEPTEMBER @ 20:30

Sonic Krause #2

Hannes Buder – guitar
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Omar Dewachi – oud
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

t Berlin
Fidicinstrasse 38
10965 BERLIN Kreuzberg

tberlin.com

THURSDAY 4 SEPTEMBER @ 21:00

Tony Buck – drums
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Mike Majkowski – bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet, flugel horn

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstrasse 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

mathildabar.jimdo.com

SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER @ 20:00

Thomas Finke – piano
Jan Roder – bass
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet, flugel horn
Jan Roder – bass
+ guests:
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

Kühl Spot Social Club
Lehderstrasse 74-79 (Hinterhof links)
13086 BERLIN Weissensee

SATURDAY 13 SEPTEMBER @ 19:00

Lieder Über Die Liebe…
Der CHOR in MITTE

liederueberdieliebe
Chor Acappella – Bernd Medek (Leitung)

Hilary Jeffery – posaune
Johannes Lauer – posaune
Gerhard Gschloßl – posaune

ZIONSKIRCHE
Zionskirchplatz
10119 BERLIN Mitte

www.zionskirche-berlin.de

THURSDAY 18 SEPTEMBER @ 20:30

sowiesign2
Hilary Jeffery – drums
Mike Majkowski – bass
Max Weissenfeldt – drums

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

SATURDAY 20 SEPTEMBER @ 21:00

LYSN

lysnface002
Antonis Anissegos – wurlitzer, electronics
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Steve Heather – drums, percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics

Andrea Parkins – accordion, electronics

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

www.lysn.nl

SUNDAY 20 SEPTEMBER @ 21:00

mathildaudience
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Shelley Hirsch – voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics

Uchihashi Kazuhisa – guitar, electronics

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstraße 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

www.shelleyhirsch.com

WEDNESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER

schockershow
Edward Schocker – sho, glass
Suki O Kane – low-fi electronics
+
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Oliver Steidle – drums

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

26 – 28 SEPTEMBER

trompete

Liz Allbee – trumpet
Claudia Ulla Binder – piano
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Dirk Marwedel – extended saxophones
Herman Muentzing – flexichord, electronics
Toni di Napoli – lithophones
Ulrich Philipp – double bass
Scott Roller – cello
Wolfgang Schliemann – percussion
Bettina Wenzel – vocals

HUMANOISE CONGRESS
Kunsthaus
Schulberg 10
WIESBADEN

www.humanoise.de

WEDNESDAY 3 SEPTEMBER @ 20:30

sonic krause #3

Julia Reidy – guitar
Mike Majkowski – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

+

The Heisenberg Quintet

Niko Meinhold – piano
Rui Faustino – drums
Anna Kaluza – alto saxophone
Stephan Bleier – double bass
Hannes Buder – guitar

t Berlin
Fidicinstrasse 38
10965 BERLIN Kreuzberg

tberlin.com

BUFO BUFO BRASS ENSEMBLE October mini-tour

bufobufo
Liz Allbee – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Martin Schulze – trombone

3 October : AUXXX Berlin
4 October : BLAUE FABRIK Dresden
5 October : SAXSTALL Tharandt

auxxx.blogspot.com
www.blauefabrik.de
www.saxstall.de

TUESDAY 7 OCTOBER @ 20:30

Rosi Förster – voice, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Klaus Kürvers – double bass
Lena Wenta – clarinet, electroncs

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstrasse 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

mathildabar.jimdo.com

THURSDAY 9 OCTOBER @ 20:30

zeitkratzer featuring Keiji Haino + Svetlana Spajic

zkr_wrclw
AVANT ART FESTIVAL / ISCM WORLD MUSIC DAYS
Impart
ul. Mazowiecka 17,
Wrocław
POLAND

avantart.pl
worldmusicdays2014.pl

WEDNESDAY 15 OCTOBER @ 20:30

Namida – Sternen Tänze

somaticnamida
Antonis Anissegos – piano
Juergen Groezinger – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Kay Karl – gongs
Ralf Meinz – electronics

SOMATISCHE AKADEMIE
Paul-Lincke-Ufer 30
1. Hof 4.Stock
10999 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.somatische-akademie.de

SUNDAY 19 OCTOBER @ 20:00

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Margarita Kourtparasidou – percussion
Martin Schulze – trombone

MISS HECKER BERLIN

www.misshecker.org

WEDNESDAY 22 OCTOBER

sowiesign
Frank Gratkowski – reeds
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Matthias Müller – trombone
Frank Paul Schubert – reeds

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

SATURDAY 25 OCTOBER @ 20:30

POLYVERSAL SOULS

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Fabiano Lima – percussion
Joao – percussion
Matthias Mueller – trombone
Max Weissenfeldt – drums

MA THILDA BAR
Wildenbruchstrasse 68
12045 BERLIN Neukoelln

mathildabar.jimdo.com

7 – 30 NOVEMBER

polversal_poster

SATURDAY 6 DECEMBER @ 20:00

Tobias Delius – tenor sax
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

COOKING FOR PEACE
Kantine ExRotaprint
Gottschedstr. 4
13357 BERLIN Wedding

enak-enak-ev.blogspot.com

THURSDAY 11 DECEMBER @ 21:00

Liz Allbee – trumpet
Shasta Ellenbogen – viola
Marcela Giesche – dance
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Kata Kovács – dance
Friederike Motzkau – flutes
Ilana Reynolds – dance
Manuela Lucia Tessi – dance

MT030
Onkel Gustavs Keller
Pappelalee 65
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

SUNDAY 14 DECEMBER @ 19:00

5 YEARS OF QUIET CUE
* part 2 * quiet cue #148

quietcue2014
AudeRrose + Brent Sqar + Nicolas Wiese – installation, projections

Audrey Chen – cello
Ayumi Paul – violin

Anthea Caddy – cello
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine

Parallel Asteroid
Lan Cao – mini-synthesizer, objects, toypiano
Gregor Siedl – saxophones, tubes, gamecalls

Duo Ambroid
Yifat Cohen – voice and recorders
Gisbert Schuerig – live electronics

QUIET CUE
Flughafenstraße 38
12053 BERLIN Neukölln

quietcue.blogspot.com

MONDAY 22 DECEMBER @ 21:00

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Frank Paul Schubert – soprano saxophone
Achim Kaufmann – piano
Mike Majkowski – bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums

B FLAT
Rosenthaler Str. 13
10119 BERLIN Mitte

b-flat-berlin.de