Rx du Canada comment acheter cialis en france fda dispositifs approuv? .

2013

Hilary Jeffery Shows – 2013

FRIDAY 11 JANUARY @ 21:00

Splitter Orchester

Marie-Antoinette
Bogen 47
Holzmarktstr. 15 – 18
10179 BERLIN Mitte

berlinsplitter.org
www.bogen47.de

MONDAY 14 JANUARY @ 20:00

Liz Allbee – trumpet, voice, conch
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
+
Marije Nie – tap dance

Acker Stadt Palast
Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 BERLIN Mitte

www.ackerstadtpalast.de

FRIDAY 18 JANUARY @ 21:00

One Million Steps – A Tap Dancing Adventure
film launch


Jürgen Grözinger – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Marije Nie – tapdance
Mikaele Pellegrino – guitar
Eva Stotz – film maker

CHALET
Vor dem Schlesischen Tor 3
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.onemillionsteps-project.com
www.chalet-berlin.de

FRIDAY 25 JANUARY @ 21:00

DER LÄNGERE SCHATTEN


Michael Thieke – clarinet
Pierre Borel – alto sax
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Gerhard Gschlößl – trombone
Hilary Jeffrey – trombone
Havard Wiik – piano
Antonio Borghini – double bass
Oliver Steidle – drums

play music of P.Borel, A.Dörner, H.Wiik, A.Borghini

JAZZ KELLER 69 @ BÖRNESTUDIO
Börnestraße 43/45
13086 BERLIN Weißensee

www.jazzkeller69.de

SATURDAY 26 JANUARY @ 20:30


David Kweksilber Big Band plays
“Slow Silver”
one part of the suite for big band composed by Hilary Jeffery
commissioned by David Kweksilber and Performing Arts Fund (NL)

Muziekgebouw aan t IJ
Piet Heinkade 1
1019 BR AMSTERDAM

www.davidkweksilberbigband.nl

THURSDAY 31 JANUARY @ 20:00

zeitkratzer


James Tenney: Critical Band
Column One: Entropium
Reinhold Friedl: Xenakis[a]live! with video-projection by Lillevan
Burkhard Schlothauer: tromper (II)
Terre Thaemlitz: Superbonus

klub katarakt
Kampnagel
Jarrestraße 20
22303 HAMBURG

www.zeitkratzer.de
www.kampnagel.de

TUESDAY 10 FEBRUARY @ 20:00

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Moritz Köther – alto sax
Dan Peter Sundland – electric bass

Alter Roter Löwe Rein
Richardstraße 31
12043 BERLIN Neukoelln

SUNDAY 10 FEBRUARY @ 20:30

CINéSTHESIAUXXX #4
experimental / live sound & cinema – SUPER 8 SPECIAL


Jeffrey Babcock – film
Martha Colburn – film
Gerri Jäger – drums, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Jaap Pieters – film
Raphaël Vanoli – guitar, bass, electronics
Felipe Waller – film

OT301 Cinema
Overtoom 301
1054 HW AMSTERDAM

auxxx.blogspot.com
www.ot301.nl

THURSDAY 14 FEBRUARY @ 21:00

AUXXX PRESENTS
Crossing the Perilous Passage


Terry Wilson – reading from his works
Louise Landes Levi – reading from her works
+
LYSN
live music with the film
Ayahuasca, the universe in others words” by Philippe Baumont
a travel described in the last chapter of Terry Wilson’s book
Perilous Passage


Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Franz Hautzinger – trumpet, electronics
Gerri Jäger – drums, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Raphaël Vanoli – bass, electronics

OT301
Overtoom 301
1054 HW AMSTERDAM

auxxx.blogspot.com
www.lysn.nl

20 – 27 FEBRUARY

STOLPERNOVA
Music: World Series – Netherlands


Franz Hautzinger – trumpet
Gerri Jäger – drums, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Omar Ka – voice, acoustic guitar
Raphaël Vanoli – guitar, bass, electronics

20 February : THEATER BOUWKUNDE Deventer
22 February : MUZIEK HUIS Utrecht
23 February : DE-X Leiden
24 February : KORZO THEATER Den Haag (matinée concert)
27 February : BIMHUIS Amsterdam

www.musicworldseries.nl

28 FEBRUARY – 4 MARCH

ALVARET ENSEMBLE
Cross Linx Tour – Netherlands


Greg Haines – piano, accordian
Jan Kleefstra – voice, poems
Romke Kleefstra – guitar, effects
Sytze Pruiksma – percussion
Peter Broderick – violin
Martyn Heyne – organ
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Iden Reinhart – violin

01 March : MUZIEKGEBOUW FRITS PHILIPS Eindhoven
02 March : PARADISO Amsterdam
03 March : DE DOELEN Rotterdam
04 March : OOSTERPOORT Groningen

www.cross-linx.nl

THURSDAY 7 MARCH @ 21:00

Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Clayton Thomas – bass
Andre Vida – saxophone

TERZO MONDO
Grolmanstraße 28
Am Savignyplatz
10623 BERLIN

www.terzomondo.de

FRIDAY 15 MARCH @ 19:00

Danube Blues Variations


Zsolt Sőrés Ahad – 5 string viola, toy synths, lo-fi electronics,
circuit bent toys, home-mades etc
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics

ERNST MUSEUM
Nagymező u. 8
1065 BUDAPEST

ernstmuseum.wordpress.com
ahadmaster.blogspot.com

TUESDAY 19 MARCH @ 22:00


Frank Gratkowski – alto sax
Franz Hautzinger – trumpet
Klaus Janek – bass, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Zam Johnson – drums, electronics

WENDEL
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

nstp.de/termine

FRIDAY 22 MARCH @ 21:00

AUXXX


Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Marco Eneidi – alto sax
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

K77
Kastanienallee 77
10435 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

auxxx.blogspot.com

MONDAY 25 MARCH @ 8.30pm


David Kweksilber Big Band plays
“Slow Silver”
one part of the suite for big band composed by Hilary Jeffery
commissioned by David Kweksilber and Performing Arts Fund (NL)

BIMHUIS
Piet Heinkade 3
1019 BR AMSTERDAM

FRIDAY APRIL 5

The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble

DENOVALI SWINGFEST BERLIN
RADIALSYSTEM V
Holzmarktstr. 33
10243 BERLIN Friedrichshain

denovali.com/swingfest/berlin

SATURDAY APRIL 6


Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Antje Vowinckel – keyboard, objects

QUIET CUE
Flughafenstr. 38
12053 BERLIN Neukoelln

quietcue.blogspot.com

FRIDAY 12 APRIL @ 19:00

Slagwerk Den Haag play “Time Spell 2” by Hilary Jeffery


KOnStruct
Korzo Theater
Prinsestraat 42
2513 CE DEN HAAG
Netherlands

www.korzo.nl
ww.slagwerkdenhaag.nl

APRIL 5 – MAY 5

the kilimanjaro darkjazz ensemble
+
the mount fuji doomjazz corporation


05 April : DENOVALI SWING FEST Berlin
25 April : WORM Rotterdam
27 April : DE SPOT Middelburg
01 May : UT CONNEWITZ Leipzig
02 May : MEET FACTORY Prague
03 May : ASYMMETRY FESTIVAL Wroclaw
05 May : AKVARIUM KLUB Budapest

denovali.com/swingfest/berlin
www.worm.org
www.despotmiddelburg.nl

www.utconnewitz.de
meetfactory.cz
asymmetryfestival.pl
www.akvariumklub.hu

MAY 14 + 15

zeitkratzer

May 14: Stockhausen “Aus den Sieben Tagen
May 15: WHITEHOUSE / William Bennet, new works and Morton Feldman

Grande Salle – CCAM
Scène nationale de Vandœuvre
Rue de Parme
54500 Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
France

www.musiqueaction.com

SATURDAY 18 MAY 20:30 + 22:00

RENARD


Alessandro Bosetti – voice, electronics
Laurent Bruttin – clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Seth Josel – guitar
Claire Willeman – visuals

frac franche-comté
Cité des Arts
2 Passage des Arts
25000 Besançon
France

www.frac-franche-comte.fr

THURSDAY 23 MAY @ 20:00

CÉSARÉ / OXAL’ART / JAZZUS PRODUCTIONS PRÉSENTENT
BLITZ MUSIQUES IMPROVISÉES


Jean Louis Jazznoise
+
Fabien Cali – guitare
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Luis Vina – saxophone ténor & clarinette

CESARE / CENTRE NATIONAL DE CREATION MUSICALE A REIMS
38, Rue Alain-Colas
51450 BETHENY
France

www.cesare-cncm.com/blitz

MONDAY 27 MAY

NYC subway EXIT preview

installation / performance

Jaap Pieters – images
Hilary Jeffery – music

BASEL
Switzerland

TUESDAY 28 MAY

NYC subway EXIT premiere

installation / performance

Jaap Pieters – images
Hilary Jeffery – music

VIDEOEX Festival
Kanonengasse 20
CH-8004 Zürich
Switzerland

www.videoex.ch

SATURDAY 1 JUNE @ 15:00 & 21:00

Andreas Paolo Perger


Work for Orchestra 1 (Premiere)

Antonis Anissegos – electric piano
Roy Carroll – electronics
Audrey Chen – vocals, cello, electronics
Hayden Chisholm – alto sax
Tobias Delius – tenor sax
Alessandra Eramo – vocals, electronics
Klaus Janek – bass, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Hannes Lingens – drums
Andreas Paolo Perger – guitar, composer
Sabine Vogel – flute
Biliana Voutchkova – violin

public rehearsal: 3 pm – 7 pm / concert: 9 pm

St.Johannes-Evangelist-Church
Auguststrasse 90
10117 BERLIN Mitte

www.andreas-paolo-perger.at

SUNDAY 2 JUNE @ 18:00

Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Benjamin Duboc – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

JAZZ @ HOME
7 rue André Del Sarte
75018 PARIS

jazzathome.fr

MONDAY 3 JUNE

Benjamin Duboc – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
+
Christian Pruvost – trumpet
Jeremie Ternoy – electric piano

La Malterie
42 Rue Kuhlmann
59000 LILLE France

www.lamalterie.com

WEDNESDAY 5 JUNE

Benjamin Duboc – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
+
Udo Moll – trumpet
Etienne Nillesen – drums

THE LOFT
Wissmannstr.30
50823 COLOGNE

www.loftkoeln.de

SATURDAY 8 JUNE @ 20:30

ENCOUNTER CULTURE


Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Axel Doerner – trumpet
Benjamin Duboc – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

AUSLAND
Lychener Str. 60
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

www.ausland-berlin.de

SUNDAY 9 JUNE @ 20:30


Benjamin Duboc – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Hannes Lingens – percussion
Paul Roth – alto sax

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

THURSDAY 13 JUNE @ 20:30


Antonio Borghini – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Tristan Honsinger – cello
Oliver Steidle – drums
+
WEIRD WEAPONS
Olaf Rupp – guitar
Joseph Williamson – bass
Tony Buck – drums

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

SATURDAY 15 JUNE @ 18:00

Guy Harries – amplified voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn

Strahler Raum für Fotografie
Pflügerstr. 15
12047 BERLIN Neukölln

www.strahler-berlin.de

www.48-stunden-neukoelln.de/2013

SUNDAY 16 JUNE @ 21:00

Jeffery / Mayas / Thomas / Buck Quartet


Tony Buck – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Clayton Thomas – double bass
Magda Mayas – piano, clavinet

B-FLAT
Rosenthaler Straße 13
10119 BERLIN

www.b-flat-berlin.de

SATURDAY 22 JUNE + SUNDAY 23 JUNE @ 16:00

Cindy Bernard “The Inquisitive Musician

muzikale en theatrale confrontatie tussen bierstrijkers en kunstblazers


Cast (performance):

Prologus: Steve Heather, slagwerk
Paulus Harmonicus, kunstblazer: Thijs van Leer, fluit
Enantius, kunstblazer: Alison Isadora, viool
Pechmann, bierstrijker: G.W. Sok, stem
Bocks-Märten, bierstrijker: David Watson, doedelzak
Fiedel-Hänsel, bierstrijker: Felicity Provan, trompet
Schiefer Barthel, bierstrijker: Seamus Cater, concertina
Bona, de herbergier: Hilary Jeffrey, trombone
Count Musphilus, rechter: Frans de Ruiter, clavichord of klavecimbel

Cast (video):

Prologus/Pickelhering: Dick Hebdige
Pechmann/Waschebleil : Mike Watt
Bocks-Märten/Bailiff: David Watson
Schiefer-Barthel/White Horse: Dave Muller
Cupido: Ami Tallman

HOLLAND FESTIVAL
STEDELIJK MUSEUM
Museumplein 10
1071 DJ AMSTERDAM

www.stedelijk.nl/agenda/performance-the-inquisitive-musician

www.hollandfestival.nl

SUNDAY 23 JUNE @ 20:30

LYSN + MARTHA COLBURN


Martha Colburn – film, projections
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Steve Heather – drums
Rozemarie Heggen – bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Felipe Waller – bugbrand devices, electronics

OT301 cinema
Overtoom 301
1054 HW AMSTERDAM

www.lysn.nl

11 – 14 JULY @ 20:30

Destroy// dance piece by Leyya Tawil


musicians:

Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Richard Scott – electronics

dancers:

Manuela Tessi, Akemi Nagao, Shai Farang, Leah Katz, Isabelle Sjahsam, Katherina Malong, Elyse Cox, Yannis Karalis, Leyya Tawil

DOCK 11
Kastanienallee 79
10435 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

www.danceelixirlive.org/destroy

SUNDAY 21 JULY

KONFRONTATIONEN 2013 | 34th edition


LYSN

Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Rozemarie Heggen – bass
Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Patrick Pulsinger – synthesizer, electronics

www.konfrontationen.at/ko13

www.lysn.nl

WEDNESDAY 24 JULY @ 20:00

LYSN


Tony Buck – drums
Susanna Gartmayer – reeds
Knut Gerwers – voice, film
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Magda Mayas – piano
Raphael Vanoli – guitar, electronics

NAHERHOLUNG STERNCHEN
Berolinastraße 7
10178 BERLIN

www.lysn.nl

THURSDAY 25 JULY @ 20:30

Susanna Gartmayer – reeds
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Moritz Köther – alto sax
Raphael Vanoli – guitar, electronics

Altes Finanzamt
Schönstedtstraße 7
12043 BERLIN Neukoelln

altesfinanzamt.blogspot.de
gartmayer.klingt.org

WEDNESDAY 31 JULY @ 21:00

ALCHEMISTIC CABARET

*** live performances // burlesque // dancefloor ***


CHALET
Vor dem Schlesisches Tor 3
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.chalet-berlin.de

SATURDAY 3 AUGUST @ 21:00

OSM

Open Sound & Movement Series

Robin Hayward – tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ingo Reulecke – movement
Isaac Spencer – movement

UFER STUDIO 9
Badstr. 41a
BERLIN Wedding

www.osmcollective.weebly.com

THURSDAY 8 AUGUST @ 21:00

THE MOUNT FUJI DOOMJAZZ CORPORATION

LDZ Alternatywa 2013
Willa Grohmana,
ul. Tylna 9/11,
Łódź
POLAND


www.fabrykasztuki.org

FRIDAY 9 AUGUST @ 21:00

THE MOUNT FUJI DOOMJAZZ CORPORATION


Klub BarKa
Skwer im. Tadeusza Kahla,
Warszawa
POLAND

mowianamiescie.pl

SUNDAY 18 AUGUST @ 20.00

DER LÄNGERE SCHATTEN


Michael Thieke – clarinet
Pierre Borel – alto sax
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Gerhard Gschlößl – trombone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Havard Wiik – piano
Antonio Borghini – double bass
Steve Heather – drums

play music of P.Borel, A.Dörner, H.Wiik, A.Borghini

CAFE NIESEN
Schwedter Straße 78,
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

22 — 24 August 2013 @ 20:00

Rheingold Resonanzen

Eine choreographische Installation

Louise Wagner – künstlerische Leitung

Akademie der Künste Halle 3
Hanseatenweg 10
10557 BERLIN

30 – 31 AUGUST @ 20:00

Rheingold Resonanzen

Eine choreographische Installation

Louise Wagner – künstlerische Leitung

»pèlerinages« Kunstfest Weimar
Schießhaus
Am Schießhaus 1
99423 WEIMAR
Germany

www.louisewagner.com
www.pelerinages.de

MONDAY 2 SEPTEMBER @ 20:00

Kompositionen, Improvisationen und audiovisuelle Stücke von

Matthias Bauer – Stimme, Kontrabass
Vladimir Gorlinsky – Elektronik, Objekte
Hilary Jeffery – Posaune, Elektronik
Marina Poleukhina – Stimme, Objekte

+ Kompositionen von: Julio Estrada & Helmut Oehring

Mit freundlicher Unterstützung durch die Initiative Neue Musik Berlin e.V.

VILLA ELISABETH
Invalidenstr. 3
10115 BERLIN Mitte

www.x-tract-production.de

WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER @ 21:30

Slagwerk Den Haag play “Time Spell 2” by Hilary Jeffery


GEERTEKERK
Geertekerkhof 23
3511 XC UTRECHT

www.muziekweek.nl

SUNDAY 8 SEPTEMBER @ 14:00

‘De Herdenking’ door Olivier Provily


Debbie Korper, Anneke Sluiters, Ijbert Verwij – actors
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Jabob Plooij – violin
Olivier Provily – director
Weespertrekvaartmannenkoor – choir

MUSEUM PERRON OOST
Cruquiusweg 11
1019 AT AMSTERDAM

www.museumperronoost.nl

SATURDAY 13 SEPTEMBER @ 20:30

Kulturnacht zur Andreas-Felger-Ausstellung “Credo”

European Music Project

Antonis Anissegos – klavier
Tabea Frey – stimme, textdramaturgie
Jürgen Grözinger – perkussion / musikalische leitung
Hilary Jeffery – posaune
Mathis Mayr – cello

ULMER MÜNSTER
Münsterplatz 21
89073 ULM
Germany

WEDNESDAY 25 SEPTEMBER @ 21:00

ALCHEMISTIC CABARET

Martin Dean & Yoyo Röhm with band / Sarah Grether & Alessandro Tomaselli / TheLight Berlin LIVE / Hilary Jeffery / Oren Lazovski / Ralph Zuckermann & Gunnar Lenke (Lebensfreude Records) / Jueri Gagarino

CHALET
Vor dem Schlesisches Tor 3
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.chalet-berlin.de

SATURDAY 28 SEPTEMBER @ 18:00

Tagore | Reflexe


European Music Project

Antonis Anissegos – klavier
Jürgen Grözinger – perkussion / konzept
Hilary Jeffery – posaune
Mathis Mayr – cello
Ravi Srinivasan – tabla
Jan Uplegger – lesung
Yuka Yanagihara – gesang

Landesbibliothek Schleswig-Holstein
Wall 47/51
24103 KIEL
Germany

www.chiffren.de

SUNDAY 6 OCTOBER @ 20:00


KILIMANFUJI

Eelco Bosman – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Gideon Kiers – drums, electronics
Makino Takashi – film

DENOVALI SWINGFEST
WeststadtHalle
Thea-Leymann-Str. 23
45127 ESSEN (Westviertel)
Germany

SATURDAY 12 OCTOBER @ 19:00

CC Hennix & The Chora(s)san Time-Court Mirage


Franz Hautzinger – microtonal trumpet
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Catherine Christer Hennix – voice, sine waves, computer, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Paul Schwingenschlögl – flugelhorn, trumpet
Stefan Tiedje – live sound, electronics

KONSTRASTE FESTIVAL
Forum Frohner
Minoritenplatz 4
3504 KREMS
Austria

www.kontraste.at/2013

SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER @ 18:00

CC Hennix & The Chora(s)san Time-Court Mirage

KONSTRASTE FESTIVAL
Forum Frohner
Minoritenplatz 4
3504 KREMS
Austria

www.kontraste.at/2013

SUNDAY 20 OCTOBER @ 15:00

Slagwerk Den Haag play “Time Spell 2” by Hilary Jeffery

NATLAB
Kastanjelaan 500
5616 LZ EINDHOVEN Netherlands

www.natlab.nl
axesjazzpower.nl

SATURDAY 26 OCTOBER @ 20:30


MRS A

Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

FRIDAY 1 NOVEMBER @ 20:00

Øyvind Torvund – Hundeschule Work-in-Progress
Konzertpräsentation und Gespräch
moderation: Mathias Maschat
konzertpräsentation mit Splittergruppe I:

Anthea Caddy – cello
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Simon J. Phillips – piano
Michael Thieke – clarinet
Biliana Voutchkova – violin

AUSLAND
Lychener Straße 60
10437 BERLIN Mitte

www.ausland-berlin.de

7 + 8 NOVEMBER @ 21:00

Sven-Åke Johanssons Marschorchester
Märsche von: Fucik, Sousa, Fabiani u.w.
Arrangements von: Sousa, v. Schlippenbach, Engel u.w.


Liz Allbee – trompete
Florian Bergmann – klarinette
Pauline Boeykens – tuba
Erik Drescher – flöten
Alistair Duncan – posaune
Hilary Jeffery – posaune
Sven-Åke Johansson – kleine trommel
Martin Klingeberg – tenor horn
Richard Koch – trompete
Hanne s Lingens – grosse trommel
Christian Magnusson – trompete
Theo Nabicht – klarinette

Gastsolisten
7 November: Rüdiger Carl – klarinette
8 November: Alexander von Schlippenbach – trompete

AUSLAND
Lychenerstr.60
10247 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

www.ausland-berlin.de

SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER @ 15:00

LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL


DASH!

Ranjana Ghatak – voice
Eric Hoeke – drums, samples
Shabaka Hutchings – clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Alex Oele – bass
Maarten Ornstein – tenor sax, bass clarinet, composer

Barbican / Freestage
Silk Street
LONDON EC2Y 8DS

www.londonjazzfestival.org.uk

WEDNESDAY 20 NOVEMBER @ 20:30


Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Zsolt Sores – viola, objects ,electronics
Clayton Thomas – double bass
Andre Vida – saxophones

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

THURSDAY 21 NOVEMBER @ 19:00

House Concert

Zsolt Sores – viola and more
Magda Mayas – piano
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Klaus Kuervers – double bass

at David Walker’s place in Kreuzberg, Berlin
send an email for the address: hil@hiljef.com

SUNDAY 24 NOVEMBER @ 20:00

LYSN

second skull
Seamus Cater – concertina, harmonica, rhodes
Martha Colburn – films
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Zsolt Sores – viola, objects, electronics
Raphael Vanoli – guitar, electronics

BUDAPEST BAR – WG Terrain
Pesthuislaan
– behind the Buddha, up the steps and through the window –
1054 AMSTERDAM

ons.wg-terrein.nl

TUESDAY 26 NOVEMBER @ 20:30

Cinesthesia + Auxxx present Andrey Iskanov – HalluCinogeNnN

iskanov
20:30 Introduction to Andrey Iskanov by Zsolt Sorés
21:00 “Visions of Suffering” (2006) with live music

OT301 cinema
Overtoom 301
1054 HW AMSTERDAM

www.ot301.nl

SUNDAY 1 DECEMBER

zeitkratzer: ELECTRONIC ARCHEOLOGY

zeitkratzer_fotojoachimgern_invert
WORLDTRONICS FESTIVAL 2013
Haus der Kulturen der Welt
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557 BERLIN

www.hkw.de

FRIDAY 6 DECEMBER @ 20:30

MULLET


Charlotte Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

SATURDAY 7 DECEMBER @ 20:00

UMLAUT BIG BAND

berlin2013
Pierre-Antoine Badaroux, Antonin-Tri Hoang, Geoffroy Gesser, Pierre Borel, Benjamin Dousteyssier – sax
Brice Pichard, Louis Laurain, Emil Strandberg – tp
Fidel Fourneyron, Hilary Jeffery – tb
Bruno Ruder – p
Benoit Convert – git
Sébastien Beliah, Joel Grip – b
Antonin Gerbal – dr
and guests!

ACKERSTADT PALAST
Ackerstraße 169
10115 BERLIN Mitte

www.umlautrecords.com

WEDNESDAY 11 DECEMBER @ 22:00

guyone
The Polyversal Souls

Antje Öklesund
Rigaer Str.71-73
10247 BERLIN Friedrichshain

www.antjeoeklesund.de

SATURDAY 14 DECEMBER @ 20:00


Berlin Domino Orchestra

Markus Eichenberger – Zeichengeber
Ute Wassermann – Stimme
Marianne Schuppe – Stimme
Andrea Sanzelva – Violine
Leonhard Huhn – Saxophon
Dirk Marwedel – erweitertes Saxophon
Hilary Jeffrey – Posaune
Robin Hayward – Tuba
Carl Ludwig Hübsch – Tuba
Chris Heenan – Kontrabass-Klarinette, Alt-Saxophon
Mike Majkowski – Kontrabass
Joke Lanz – Turntables
Sylwia Zytynska – Vibraphon
Vinz Vonlanthen – E-Gitarre
Christoph Wiesendanger – Klavier
Michael Vorfeld – Perkussion
Morten Olsen – Perkussion

exploratorium berlin
Mehringdamm 55
(Sarotti-Höfe), 1. Hof, 3. OG
10961 BERLIN Kreuzberg

exploratorium-berlin.de