where can i buy diovan where can i buy propecia where can i buy ventolin where can i buy clomid

2000 – 2010

2010

SATURDAY 9 JANUARY @ 9pm

Klaus Janek – double bass, electronic
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Richard Scott – electronics


SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

MONDAY JANUARY 11 @ 8.30pm

Auxxx presents:
Ama Three + Mullet


Alessandra Patrucco – voice
Marije Nie – tapdance
Antonio Borghini – double Bass
+
Charlotte Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

KuLe Theater Bar
Auguststraße 10
10117 BERLIN

www.kuletheater.de

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 13 @ 8pm

Luminz Dance Theater
presents Underwood


Choreography – Aurora Corsano
Music – “Slow Gold” by Hilary Jeffery
Dancers – Omei Marshall, Brooke Paige, John DiGeorge, Cyndal Ellis, Aurora Corsano, Meg Van Dyck

Movement Research Open Performance Series
Dance Theater Workshop
219 W.19th Street / 3rd Floor
NEW YORK CITY

www.luminzdance.com/work/underwood-2

SUNDAY 7 FEBRUARY @ 4pm

Owl and Mack


Playdate @ Ausland
Lychener Straße 60
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 12

The Mount Fuji Doomjazz Corporation
MSPRKT
Mosproect
2nd Brestskaya St., 6
MOSCOW

msprkt.ru

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 13

dom2
The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble
DOM
Bolshoy Ovchinnikovsky lane 24 – building 4
MOSCOW

http://dom.com.ru

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 20

8º10’30”
New Choreography by Vania Gala
Music by Hilary Jeffery

8degrees
Centro Cultural de Belém (CCB)
LISBON
Portugal

vaniagala.blogspot.com

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 27 @ 9pm

Mikaele Pellegrino – electric guitar
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Chris Heenan – contrabass clarinet, alto sax

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

THURSDAY MARCH 4 @ 9pm

Oscillating Mullets im Bauchhund


Hilary Jeffery – Tromboscillator
+
Mullet

Charlotte Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

BAUCHHUND
Schudomastraße 38
12055 BERLIN

www.bauchhund.de

FRIDAY MARCH 5

Attilla Dora – alto and baritone saxophone
Istvan Grensco – tenor saxophone, reeds
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Balázs Pándi – drums
Vladimir Volkov – double bass
and more…
+ photography – Pawel Karnowski:

hjvv
Sirály
Király Utca 50
BUDAPEST

www.pawelkarnowski.com

SUNDAY MARCH 7 @ 6pm

TROMBOSCILLATOR


Brno International Music Festival
Exposition of New Music
Music Club Feda
Stefanikova 24
BRNO
Czech Republic

www.mhf-brno.cz/enh

MONDAY MARCH 8 @ 8pm

Havizaj
a Noise, Experimental, Industrial and Ambient Mini Festival since 2004


Hilary Jeffery (Amsterdam)
Black Lagoya (Paris)
Popol Gluant (Paris)
Bram Stadhouders (Berlin / Amsterdam )
Xrc (Pécs)
Rovar17 (Budapest)
Fullogic (Budapest)
Visual: VJ Centrum

Gödör Klub.
V. ker. Erzsébet tér 01.
BUDAPEST

www.myspace.com/havizaj
www.godorklub.hu

WEDNESDAY MARCH 24 @ 9pm

Uwe Behrens – paintings
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Greg Haines – cello, electronics


THEATERKAPELLE
Boxhagener Str. 99
10245 BERLIN Friedrichshain

www.theaterkapelle.de

THURSDAY MARCH 25 @ 9pm

Tania Chen – Klavier +
Shawn Hansen – EMS Synthi
Chris Heenan – Altsaxophon & Kontrabaßklarinette
Hilary Jeffrey – Posaune
Mikaele Pellegrino – Gitarre
Christopher Williams – Kontrabaß
Jack Wright – Sopran & Altsaxophon

SOWIESO
Weisestraße 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

SATURDAY MARCH 27

ZEITKRATZER


Printemps des Arts de Monte Carlo
MONACO

Reinhold Friedl: J.S. Bach: Cheap Imitation Johannes-Passion
Lou Reed: Metal Machine Music, Part I
Reinhold Friedl: Schönberg Pierrot Lunaire – Cheap Imitation
Lou reed: Metal Machine Music, Part 4

www.printempsdesarts.com

FRIDAY APRIL 2 @ 9pm

AUXXX @ Lichtblik Kino


MULLET

Charlotte Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

TELLUM

Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Klaus Janek – double bass, electronics
Adam Linson – electronics

Lichtblik Kino
Kastanienallee 77
10435 BERLIN Prenzlauer Berg

auxxx.blogspot.com

FRIDAY APRIL 9 @ 9pm

Burkhard Beins and Clayton Thomas Present

RHYTHM COMPLICATION AND BRASS

compbrass
Burkhard Beins – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Clayton Thomas – double bass

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

WEDNESDAY APRIL 14 @ 10pm


Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Klaus Janek – double bass, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – tromboscillator
Meinrad Kneer – double bass

KNOCHENBOX
Theaterkappelle-Gewölbe
Boxhagener Str. 99
10245 BERLIN Friedrichshain

THURSDAY 15 APRIL @ 9pm

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Hannes Lingens – percussion
Matthias Müller – trombone
Mikaele Pellegrino – electric guitar

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

SUNDAY 18 APRIL @ 6.30pm

MISS HECKER
BERLIN Mitte


Alfredo Genovesi – guitar
Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

WEDNESDAY 21 APRIL @ 20.30

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

Klaus Janek – double Bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Simon Rose – saxophone
Michael Vorfeld – percussion

THURSDAY 22 APRIL @ 8pm

SPLITTER ORCHESTER


Performance / Rehearsal

Werner Dafeldecker – double bass, electronics
Anthea Caddy – cellos
Morten J. Olsen – vibraphone, electronics, percussion
Steve Heather – drums, percussion box
Burkhard Beins – percussion
Simon James Phillips – piano
Kai Fagaschinski – clarinet
Anat Cohavi – bass clarinet & soprano saxophone
X Penelope X – field recordings & electronics
Mario De Vega – electronics
Robin Hayward – tuba
Sabine Vogel – flutes
Clare Cooper – guzheng
Liz Allbee – trumpets & electronics
Matthias Muller – trombone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

WABE
Danziger Strasse 101
BERLIN

FRIDAY 23 APRIL @ 20.30

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln


Charlotte Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Antonio Borghini – double Bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Mikaele Pellegrino – electric guitar

THURSDAY 29 APRIL @ 9pm

tripclubbing : oval & zeitkratzer


MUSIK TRIENALE KÖLN
Alter Wartesaal
Johannisstraße 11
50668 Köln

THURSDAY 22 APRIL @ 8pm

SPLITTER ORCHESTER


Performance / Rehearsal

Clayton Thomas – double bass
Anthea Caddy – Cellos
Morten J. Olsen – vibraphone, electronics, percussion
Steve Heather – drums, percussion box
Ignaz Schick – turntables & objects
Boris Baltschun – electronics
Simon James Phillips – piano
Chris Heenan – contrabass clarinet
Anat Cohavi – bass clarinet & soprano saxophone
X Penelope X – field recordings & electronics
Mario De Vega – electronics
Robin Hayward – tuba
Clare Cooper – guzheng
Liz Allbee – trumpets
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

WABE
Danziger Strasse 101
BERLIN

FRIDAY 7 MAY @ 9pm

THE UNDERSTATED BROWN + Horn Section

AUSLAND
Lychener Straße 60
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

FRIDAY 14 MAY @ 8.30pm


Hilary Jeffery + Jaap Pieters

CAN FELIPA
Pallars 277
BARCELONA
Spain / Catalunya

lullcec.org

SATURDAY 15 MAY

Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Jaap Pieters – super 8 films

CENTRE D’ART LA PANERA
Plaza de La Panera 2
LLEIDA
Spain / Catalunya

www.lapanera.cat
jacktorrance-overlookhotel.blogspot.com

SUNDAY 15 MAY @ 7pm

Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Jaap Pieters – super 8 films


BAR VERMELL
Carrer de les Piques 3
08241 MANRESA
Spain / Catalunya

www.vermell.net

WEDNESDAY 19 MAY @7pm

LA CERVETECA
Gignàs 25
BARCELONA
Spain / Catalunya

una improvisació de tarda amb la participació de:

Olga Abalós – saxo alto
Dani Domínguez – bateria
Hilary Jeffery – trombó
Yan Jun – mixer feedback
Alfonso Muñoz – saxo baríton
Pablo Pope – trompeta

lullcec.org

THURSDAY 20 MAY @ 8pm


Hilary Jeffery – Trombone / Tromboscillator

Casa de Cultura de Girona
REMOR_10
VII Mostra Musica Experimental de Girona
GIRONA
Spain / Catalunya

www.remor.cat

FRIDAY 21 MAY @ 10pm


Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Jaap Pieters – super 8 films

CAN GINEBREDA
Carretera de Mieres
GIRONA
Spain / Catalunya

canginebreda.com

WEDNESDAY 26 MAY @ 9pm


“Paradiso Stills” Super 8 film by Jaap Pieters
Live Performance 3 x Super 8
Music composed by Hilary Jeffery

Performed by Lysn

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Nina Hitz – cello
Vera Kardos – violin
Claudia Kienzler – viola

Video Ex Festival
Festivalzentrum Kunstraum Walcheturm
ZURICH

www.videoex.ch

JUNE 1 – 4


Hilary Jeffery Solo
VLIELAND
Netherlands

THURSDAY 10 JUNE

Tales from The Unfinished Alphabet

Camilla Milena Feher – voice, dance
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Steve Heather – electronic drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Garielle Uetz – dance, voice
Juan Felipe Waller – video

Das Arts
Mauritskade 56
1092 AD AMSTERDAM

SATURDAY 12 JUNE – SUNDAY 13 JUNE @ 8pm

Tabula Rasa: Improvised Music @ Maarten Luther Kerk


Nina Hitz – cello
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Louise Landes Levi – voice, poetry

Santiago Botero – bass
John Dikeman – alto sax
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Peter Huber – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Mark Morse – electronics
Robert Van Hulzen – drums
Anrea Taeggi – squeaky whistles

Maarten Luther Kerk
Dintelstraat 134
AMSTERDAM

SUNDAY 13 JUNE @ 4pm

Wonderland #38

Sylvain Meret, Silvia Bennet, Makiko Ito – dance
Emese Csornai – light
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Alan “Gunga” Purves – drums, percussion, squeakology
Ralph De Rijke- alto sax, voice

OT301
Overtoom 301
AMSTERDAM

wonderlandweb.wordpress.com

SATURDAY 26 JUNE

Jimi Tenor + Kabu Kabu


CUDA WIANKI
Plaża Śródmieście
GDYNIA
Poland

www.cudawianki.eu

THURSDAY 1 JULY @ 9pm

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Dominic Lash – double bass
Simon Rose – saxes

SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

JULY 5 – 25


Hilary Jeffery in Residence at Hotel Pupik
Schrattenberg
St. Lorenzen bei Scheifling 14
8811 AUSTRIA

www.hotelpupik.org

FRIDAY 23 JULY

Zeitkratzer play Volksmusik


Wassermusik Festival
Haus Der Kulturen Der Welt
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557 BERLIN

www.hkw.de

SATURDAY 24 JULY

LYSN play “Ruined Castle”


Thomas Berghammer – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Heimo Wallner – trumpet

Hotel Pupik / Schrattenberg
St. Lorenzen bei Scheifling 14
8811 AUSTRIA

www.hotelpupik.org

FRIDAY 27 AUGUST

Franz Hautzinger’s “Third Eye”


Tony Buck – drums
Hayden Chisholm – alto saxophone
Franz Hautzinger – quartertone trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
William Parker – bass

31st International Jazz Festival Saalfelden
Austria

www.jazzsaalfelden.com

28 AUGUST – 4 SEPTEMBER


Zeitkratzer @ Residential Arts Center Wigry
Poland

www.wigry.org

3 SEPTEMBER @ 8pm

ZEITKRATZER WEEKEND part I



White Synagogue
SEJNY
Poland

selected compositions from the group’s original repertoire

4 SEPTEMBER @ 8pm


ZEITKRATZER WEEKEND part 2


White Synagogue
SEJNY
Poland


new arrangements of the Polish Radio Experimental Studio classics

www.polwysepnowejmuzyki.pl

FRIDAY 10 SEPTEMBER

Zeitkratzer play Volksmusik


Ultima Festival
OSLO
Norway

www.ultima.no

THURSDAY 16 SEPTEMBER @ 21:30

ECHTZEITMUSIKTAGE 2010
“Against the Grain #2”

HUB

Boris Hauf – synths, tenor sax
Steve Heather – drums, percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, tromboscillator

Festsaal Kreuzberg
Skalitzer Strasse 130
BERLIN

www.echtzeitmusik.de

MONDAY 20 SEPTEMBER @ 10pm

LYSN play “Looking for A Flat in X-Berg”

Robin Hayward – tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Klaus Kuervers – double bass
Simon Rose – baritone sax
Andrea Sanz Vela – viola

WENDEL
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

6 – 10 OCTOBER

Mount Fuji Doomjazz Corporation +
Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble on Tour


06 October: Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht, Netherlands
07 October: OT301, Amsterdam, Netherlands
08 October: Grenswerk Festival, Enschede, Netherlands
09 October: Denovali SwingFest 2010, Essen, Germany

www.tkde.net
www.tivoli.nl
www.ot301.nl
www.grenswerk.nl
www.denovali.com/swingfest

TUESDAY 12 OCTOBER @ 9.30pm

Lucio Capese – bass clarinet
Werner Dafeldecker – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Eric Thielemans – percussion

NOI
Warschauer Strasse 70
BERLIN

THURSDAY 14 OCTOBER @ 8.30pm

SPLITTER ORCHESTER

Performance / Rehearsal

WABE
Danziger Strasse 101
BERLIN

18 OCTOBER @ 9pm

Marc Chia aka One Man Nation – digital electronics
Hilary Jeffery – analogue electronics

EXPERIMONTAG
Madame Claude
Lübbener Str.19
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

www.onemannation.com

1 – 3 NOVEMBER

Zeitkratzer with Terje Rypdal & Palle Mikkelborg


SWR Jazz Workshop
BADEN BADEN

www.zeitkratzer.de

THURSDAY 4 NOVEMBER @ 8pm

Zeitkratzer with Terje Rypdal & Palle Mikkelborg


SWR2 Now Jazz Meeting 2010
Kulturzentrum TOLLHAUS e.V.
Schlachthausstraße 1
76131 KARLSRUHE

FRIDAY 5 NOVEMBER

Zeitkratzer with Terje Rypdal & Palle Mikkelborg


BERLIN JAZZ FESTIVAL
Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Schaperstraße 24
10719 BERLIN

www.berlinerfestspiele.de

SATURDAY 13 NOVEMBER @ 8pm

FELD(MAN) FORSCHUNG III

Rozemarie Heggen – double bass, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, tromboscillator
Pamelia Kurstin – theremin
Patrick Pulsinger – modular synthesizer, devices
+
Martin Rev – electronics

WIEN MODERN
Casino Baumgarten
Linzer Straße 297
A-1140 VIENNA

www.wienmodern.at

SUNDAY 14 NOVEMBER @ 8.30pm

Franz Hautzinger’s “Speakers Corner”


George Gremaschi – double bass
Franz Hautzinger – quartertone trumpet
Wolfgang Reisinger – drums
Martin Siewert – guitar, electric devices
+
Hilary Jeffery – guest trombone

PORGY & BESS
Riemergasse 11
A-1010 Vienna

www.franzhautzinger.com

MONDAY 15 NOVEMBER @ 8pm


Neu New York / Vienna Institute of Improvised Music featuring:

Marco Eneidi – saxophone, artistic director
Thomas Berghammer – trumpet
Michael Fischer – saxophone, piano, violin
Franz Hautzinger – trumpet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
DD Kern – drums
Wolfgang Reisinger – drums
and many more…

Celeste Jazzbar
Hamburgerstrasse 18
1050 VIENNA

SATURDAY 20 NOVEMBER @ 4am

PATRICK PULSINGER
+ Hilary Jeffery – guest trombone


Panorama Bar
BERGHAIN
Am Wriezener Bahnhof
10243 BERLIN Friedrichshain

www.berghain.de

THURSDAY 25 NOVEMBER

Bend / Break Festival

Anat Cohavi – bass clarinet, soprano saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Matthias Muller – trombone

AUSLAND
Lychener Straße 60
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

www.ausland-berlin.de

SATURDAY 27 NOVEMBER

SPLITTER ORCHESTER


RADIALSYSTEM V
Holzmarktstr. 33
10243 Berlin

www.radialsystem.de

THURSDAY 2 DECEMBER @ 9pm

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Zam Johnson – drums
Paul Schwingenschlögel – trumpet

BAUCHHUND
Jazzkeller
Schudomastr.38
12055 BERLIN Rixdorf

SUNDAY 5 DECEMBER @ 3pm

Boris Hauf – tenor saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Derek Shirley – bass

Playdate @ Ausland
Lychener Straße 60
10437 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

SUNDAY 12 DECEMBER @ 10pm

Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Mikaele Pellegrino – electric guitar
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

WENDEL
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN Kreuzberg

THURSDAY 16 DECEMBER @ 8pm

MURCOF
RECHENZENTRUM & HILARY JEFFERY
OVAL


Elektroakustischer Salon
BERGHAIN
Am Wriezener Bahnhof
10243 BERLIN Friedrichshain

www.clubtransmediale.de/ctm-concerts

THURSDAY 22 DECEMBER @ 9pm

Klaus Janek – bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Simon Rose – saxophone


SOWIESO
Weisestr. 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

www.sowieso-neukoelln.de

mirrorball2

2009

FRIDAY 16 JANUARY

The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble
Tivoli – De Helling, Utrecht, Netherlands

SATURDAY 17 JANUARY

The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble
Eurosonic Festival, Groningen, Netherlands

SATURDAY 31 JANUARY

Outline Gallery, Amsterdam

“Orpheus Mirror Room”
Opening Concert

orpheusblue1

TUESDAY 24 FEBRUARY

Yedo Gibson – reeds
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Eric Thielemans – drums

Zaal 100
Amsterdam

http://www.zaal100.nl

WEDNESDAY 25 FEBRUARY

Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Eric Thielemans – drums

Antwerp, Belgium

SATURDAY 28 FEBRUARY

Outline Gallery, Amsterdam

“Orpheus Mirror Room”
Closing Concert

LYSN
James Fulkerson – trombone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Mark Morse – guitars

orpheusmask
www.outlineamsterdam.nl

WEDNESDAY 4 MARCH

Three Man Woman
Marc Chia, Hilary Jeffery, Richard Scott
Knochenbox
Theaterkapelle Crypt
Boxhagenerstrasse 99
Berlin Friedrichshain

marc
www.onemannation.com

SATURDAY 28 MARCH

The Mount Fuji Doomjazz Corporation
Patronaat, Haarlem, Netherlands

fuji

SATURDAY 25 APRIL

The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble
Dortmund, Germany

tkde

SUNDAY 10 MAY

Kunstfoort Vijfhuizen, NL
“Ruhezeit Abgelaufen”
Exhibition Opening

ruhezeit

THURSDAY 14 MAY

Marseille, France
ZEITKRATZER
playing music by
Morton Feldman and William Bennett

williambennett.blogspot.com

SATURDAY 16 MAY

The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble
Brighton, UK

tkdeblue

On tour with Jimi Tenor + Kabu Kabu

Jimi Tour 2009
18 May : Sugarfactory, Amsterdam, Netherlands
19 May : Cargo, Longon, Great Britain
20 May : La Maroquinerie, Paris, France
22 May : Petrol, Antwerp, Belgium
23 May : Het Depot, Leuven, Belgium
24 May : Über&Gefährlig, Hamburg, Germany
25 May : Lido, Berlin , Germany
26 May : Blue Note, Poznan, Poland
27 May : Fabryka Trzciny, Warsaw, Poland
28 May : Hipnoza, Katowice, Poland
29 May : Gloria, Köln, Germany
30 May : Registratur, Münich, Germany
31 May : Frankfurt, Germany

www.jimitenor.com

Thursday May 21

Alexander Berne – saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Daysuke Takaoka – tuba
Eric Thielemans – drums

Cafe Salle Jeanne Simons
Turnhoutsebaan 5
2100 Antwerpen, Belgium

MONDAY JUNE 1

Ruigoord (near Amsterdam)

Hilary Jeffery + Louise Landes Levi

louise
Poetry and Music

SATURDAY JUNE 6

Taktlos Festival
Zurich
Switzerland

maurice
ZEITKRATZER plays VOLKSMUSIK

www.zeitkratzer.de

MONDAY JULY 6

Live in Kaza, India

kaza

SUNDAY AUGUST 30

ADM (near Amsterdam)

LYSN

Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics, drone
Mark Morse – electric guitar, electronics

morsanek.blogspot.com

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 2 @ 8pm

Die Remise im Sommercamp @ Maria am Ostbahnhof – Terrasse
An der Schillingbrücke/ Stralauer Platz 33-34
10243 BERLIN

cavebone1b
1st set – Hilary Jeffery solo “Desert Trombone”
2nd set – duo with Ivo Bol (electronics)

“Ab 18.00 Uhr: Entspannen auf der Terrasse
Kulinarische Köstlichkeiten vom Grill
Die Show beginnt um 20.00 Uhr”

dieremise.blogspot.com

THURSDAY 10 SEPTEMBER

Gutshof Reichenow
Brandenburg
Germany

LYSN

LysnBand
Steve Heather – drums, percussion
Rozemarie Heggen – electrics bass
Walli Höfinger – voice
Christiane Hommelsheim – voice, electronics
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Mark Morse – guitar, electronics

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 12 @ 9pm

KuLe Theater
Auguststraße 10
10117 BERLIN

Auxxx presents LYSN

lysnface002
Steve Heather – drums, percussion
Rozemarie Heggen – bass
Alfredo Genovesi – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, tromboscillator
Mark Morse – guitar, sampler, electronics
Burkhard Beins – zither, electronics

www.myspace.com/lysnsyl

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 22 @ 10pm

Wendel
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN

f.d.i. (freude durch improvisation)


Antonio Borghini – bass
Tobias Delius – saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Christian Lillinger – drums

www.nstp.de/nstp/frameset-wendel.htm

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26 @ 10pm

Mastul
Liebenwalder Straße 33
Wedding
13347 BERLIN


Charly Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

www.mastul.de

SATURDAY OCTOBER 3 @ 8pm

Philharmonie
Salle de Musique de Chambre
Luxembourg

Zeitkratzer performs OLD SCHOOL: James Tenney / Alvin Lucier / Nam Jun Paik

zeitkratzerflyerklein
Zeitkratzer performs again James Tenney’s master-pieces “Critical Band” and “Harmonium 2”, destroys even more violins, and presents some of Alvin Lucier’s beautyful sound meditations. Hopefully the 3CD-Box “Old School” with 3 CDs dedicated respectively to John Cage, Alvin Lucier and James Tenney.

www.zeitkratzer.de

FRIDAY OCTOBER 9 @ 8.30pm

Theater Kikker
Utrecht
Netherlands

Mount Fuji Doomjazz Corporation

adn112t
eat this festival

SUNDAY OCTOBER 11 @ 4pm

Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ
Nieuwe Ensemble plays “Vishnu Stockings”
Henriëtte Bosmansprijs / Dutch Music Days

www.geneco.nl

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31

Jimi Tenor + Kabu Kabu
Stockholm

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 6 @ 8pm

Alfredo Genovesi + Hilary Jeffery

alfredo
Jesus Club
Maria am Ostbahnhof
Stralauer Platz 34
Schillingbrücke: side-entrance at the river terrace
BERLIN

www.clubjesus.de

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 13 @ 7pm

Aréna Theatre
Bratislava

Bratiskratzer

Zeitkratzer performs music by Merzbow, Zbigniew Karkowski, Lou Reed, James Tenney and Reinhold Friedl

melos-ethos festival

MONDAY NOVEMBER 16
TAGV – Teatro Académico de Gil Vicente
Coimbra
Portugal

vania
Premiere of the new solo choreogaphy by Vania Gala with music by Hilary Jeffery

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 20 @ 9pm
POW Ensemble – “Homage to Hazard”
Serah Artisan 21:00
Zaandam
NL

www.nhjazz.nl

SUNDAY 22 NOVEMBER @ 6.30pm


MISS HECKER
BERLIN

Mike Majkowski – bass
Steve Heather – drums
Axel Doerner – trumpet
Michael Thieke – clarinet, alto saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

MONDAY 23 NOVEMBER @ 8

Mike Majkowski – bass
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Michael Thieke – clarinet, alto saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Seijiro Murayama – snare

Labor Sonor
KuLe
Auguststr. 10
10117 BERLIN Mitte

www.fernwaerme-berlin.net/laborsonor

FRIDAY 27 NOVEMBER @ 9.30pm

HOKURO

Alte Kindl Brauerei
Coaching Culture Gallery
Werbellinstr 50
Neukölln
Berlin

altekindl
WERNER DURAND – home-made wind instruments
HILARY JEFFERY – trombone
JUNKO WADA – dance

www.junkowada.de

19 November – 11 December

The Kilimnjaro Darkjazz Ensemble Tour

tkdeweb
19 November : Watt, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
03 December : Kino Ciska, Ljubljana, Slovenia
04 December : Budapest, Hungary
08 December : Klub Rotunda, Krakow, Poland
09 December : Blue Note Club, Poznan, Poland
10 December : Maria am Ostbanhof, Berlin, Germany

www.tkde.net

SATURDAY 12 DECEMBER @ 10pm

Zeitkratzer


performing:

Merzbow: Crack Groove (6:50)
Whitehouse / William Bennett: part 1 (ca. 5:00)
Reinhold Friedl: beeps from GC (ca. 6:00)
Whitehouse / William Bennett: part 2 (ca. 5:00)
Reinhold Friedl: Global Concern (ca. 5:00)
Whitehouse / William Bennett: part 3 (ca. 5:00)
Lou Reed: Metal Machine Music (part 4) (ca. 16:05)

State-X New Forms
Paard Van Troje
Den Haag
NL

www.state-xnewforms.nl

WEDNESDAY 16 DECEMBER @ 10pm

Wendel
Schlesische Straße 42
10997 BERLIN

f.d.i. (freude durch improvisation)

Ligia Liberatori – stimme + objekte
Hilary Jeffrey – posaune
Carlos Sandoval – gloves
Martin Reimann – field recordings
Sami Ala-Eddin, Martin Reimann – “Eindringlinge 2009” (film)

http://www.nstp.de/nstp/frameset-wendel.htm

7 + 8 JUNE


David Kweksilber Big Band plays “Slow Gold”
a composition for Big Band by Hilary Jeffery
commissioned by David Kweksilber and Performing Arts Fund (NL)

HOLLAND FESTIVAL
Bimhuis
Piet Heinkade 3
1019 BR AMSTERDAM

2008

7 + 8 JUNE


David Kweksilber Big Band plays “Slow Gold”
a composition for Big Band by Hilary Jeffery
commissioned by David Kweksilber and Performing Arts Fund (NL)

HOLLAND FESTIVAL
Bimhuis
Piet Heinkade 3
1019 BR AMSTERDAM