where can i buy diovan where can i buy propecia where can i buy ventolin where can i buy clomid

2018

SUNDAY 18 NOVEMBER @ 18:00

INCONSOLABLE GHOST
KRAKOW CHANNELLING


Zsolt Sőrés Ahad – viola, vocals, electronics
Miodrag Gladović – guitar, computer, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trumpet, vocals, electronics
Gideon Kiers – computer, video, electronics

26. Audio Art Festival @ Hevre
ul. Meiselsa 18 (róg Meiselsa i Bożego Ciała)
31-058 Kraków
Poland

audio.art.pl

27 October – 23 November

ELEKTRO GUZZI POLYBRASS TOUR


27 October: Kaltern Pop Festival, Bolzano
08 November: WUK, Vienna
09 November: Jazzit, Salzburg
10 November: Silent Green, Berlin
22 November: Stanica, Žilina
23 November: Forum Stadtpark, Graz

kalternpop.de
wuk.at
jazzit.at
silent-green.net
stanica.sk
elektroguzzi.com/polybrass-album

SUNDAY 21 OCTOBER @ 20:00

zeitkratzer: Arnold Schoenberg Award


hkw.de

THURSDAY 18 OCTOBER @ 20:30


Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Antonio Borghini – double bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums


Valentin Stüberl
Donaustrasse 112
120243 BERLIN Neukölln

valentinstueberlin.de

THURSDAY 11 OCTOBER @ 20:00

AUXXX + BROTFABRIK + LAST EXIT ENTERTAINMENT present

ANDREY ISKANOV – “VISONS OF SUFFERING: FINAL DIRECTORS CUT


INCONSOLABLE GHOST channelled by:
Hilary Jeffery – trumpet
Claus Löser – electric guitar
Zsolt Sőrés – viola, electronics
+ FILM: “TRANQUIL
Japan 2007 | 17 minutes | 8mm film → video | Director: Makino Takashi


VISONS OF SUFFERING” (German Premiere)
Russia 2018 | 85 minutes | Director: Andrey Iskanov
Soundtrack: Zinc Room feat.Purple Eve, Beta Evers, Inconsolable Ghost


DISCUSSION
Jörg Buttgereit and Zsolt Sőrés – a public discussion about sound design in horror films with special reference to the work of Andrey Iskanov


BROTFABRIK KINO
Caligariplatz 1
13086 BERLIN Weissensee

auxxx.blogspot.com
brotfabrik-berlin.de

FRIDAY 5 OCTOBER @ 19:30

mir8


photo: Polina Ulianova

Tony Buck – drums
Werner Dafeldecker – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trumpet
Robert Nacken – sound
Simon James Phillips – piano
Tim Wright – computer

Göteborg Art Sounds
Atalante
Övre Husargatan 1, 411 22,
GOTHENBURG
Sweden

gas-festival.com
atalante.org
hiljef.com/news/band/mir8

27 – 30 SEPTEMBER

CHILLI JAZZ CONGRESS 2018


Claudia Cervenca, Elisa Ulian – vocals
Anna Adensamer, Christiana Fusillo, Raphael Roter,
Dana Schachtner, Elena Waclawiczek – dance
Tristan Honsinger, Hanna Marshall – cello
Chiao-Hua Chang – erhu
Paul Rogers, Johan Moir, Yoram Rosilio, Jonathan Aardestrup – bass
Tomek Les, Erich Schachtner, Daniel Thompson – guitar
Paul Wacrenier – piano
Herb Robertson, Alex Kranabetter – trumpet
Neil Metcalf – flute
Hilary Jeffery, Carlo Mascolo, Fernando Simões – trombone
Bea Labikova – sax, fujara
Diego Manuschevich, Adrian Northover, Benoit Guenoun, Paulo Chagas – sax
Alexandre Pierrepont – poetry
Marcello Magliocchi, Emil Gross – drums

Gasthof Rudolf Pummer
Obere Hauptstraße 11
7561 Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal
AUSTRIA

limmitationes.com

MONDAY 24 SEPTEMBER @ 8pm

Laurie Anderson + zeitkratzer


photo: Jacon Dinesen

DR Koncerthuset
Ørestads Boulevard 13
2300 Copenhagen
Denmark

drkoncerthuset.dk
gaffa.dk

SUNDAY 23 SEPTEMBER @ 4pm

INTERZONE

long-duration music theatre by gamut inc with Zinc & Copper


Composition, concept, video: gamut inc
Space and light – gamut inc + Nina Rhode
Music – gamut inc + Zinc & Copper
Maciej Sledziecki – electric guitar
Marion Wörle – electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn


BAM
Club der Polnischen Versager
Ackerstraße 168
10115 BERLIN Mitte

gamutinc.org/interzone
bam-berlin.org

SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER @ 9pm

Laurie Anderson + zeitkratzer


photo: Ultima Oslo

Laurie Anderson – voice, violin, electronics
Elisabeth Coudoux – cello
Reinhold Friedl – piano, musical direction
Frank Gratowski – reeds
Andrea Harder – lights
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Lisa Marie Landgraf – violin
Maurice de Martin – percussion
Robert Nacken – sound
Ulrich Phillipp – double bass
Hild Sofie Tafjord – french horn

ultima
Rockefeller Music Hall
Badstugata 2
0183 OSLO
Norway

ultima.no
zeitkratzer.de
laurieanderson.com

21 SEPTEMBER – 9 NOVEMBER 2018

20 MILLION YEARS AND 1/60TH OF A SECOND


Peter Granser – photography
Hilary Jeffery – sound installation

ITO RAUM
König-Karl-Straße 27a
70372 STUTTGART

ito-raum.de

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER @ 5:30pm

zeitkratzer + Mariam Wallentin play “The Shape of Jazz to Come


Lil Hardin Armstrong (US) – Struttin’ with Some Barbecue (1927)
Richard Rodgers (US), Lorenz Hart (US) – My Funny Valentine (1937)
Abel Meeropol (US) – Strange Fruit (1939)
Mary Lou Williams (US) – excerpt from Zodiac Suite (1945)
Arthur Hamilton (US) – Cry me a River (1953)
Sweet Emma Barrett (US) – Jelly Roll Blues (1963)
Muhal Richard Abrams (US) – Bird Song (1968)
Archie Shepp (US) – Blasé (1969)
Geri Allen (US) – Drummer Song (1994)

SACRUM PROFANUM FESTIVAL
ICE Congress Center
17 Marii Konopnickiej Street
30302 Kraków
Poland

sacrumprofanum.com

FRIDAY 7 SEPTEMBER @ 8pm

EVACUATION of NADA


Niko Meinhold – composition, piano, mbira, guzheng, cimbalon, moungongo
Ira Hadzic – text, reading, electronics
Hilary Jeffrey – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn

KULTURKIRCHE NIKODEMUS
Nansenstraße 12/13
12047 BERLIN Neukoelln

kulturkirche-nikodemus.berlin

1 + 2 SEPTEMBER

Chora(s)san Time-Court Mirage


Andre Bartetzki – live sound, computer
Amir ElSaffar – trumpet, voice
Catherine Christer Hennix – voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet, flugel horn
Chiyoko Szlavnics – voice

EMPTY GALLERY
18th & 19th Floor
Grand Marine Center
3 Yue Fung Street
Tin Wan
HONG KONG

emptygallery.com

FRIDAY 24 AUGUST @ 20:00

Mouse On Mars Dimensional People Ensemble


Andrea Belfi – drums
Moritz Geist – sonic robots
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Dodo NKishi – drums, vocals, guitar
Andi Toma – guitar, vocals, electronics
Jan St. Werner – computer, vocals, electronics
Moritz Geist sonic robots
+
special guests: Zach Condon, Spank Rock, Benjamin Lanz & more

ELBPHILHARMONIE
Platz der Deutschen Einheit
20457 HAMBURG

elbphilharmonie.de
kampnagel.de

SATURDAY 18 AUGUST @ 2pm

Mouse On Mars

Funkhaus Saal 2
Nalepa Strasse 18
12459 BERLIN

THURSDAY 9 AUGUST @ 21:00


Film: “Penda’s Fen” by Alan Clarke (1974)

Live music:

Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Chris Long – keybaords, electronics
Gianpaolo Peres – voice

AUXXX @ BROTFABRIK
Caligariplatz 1
13086 BERLIN Weissensee

auxxx.blogspot.com
chrislongmusic.co.uk

FRIDAY 20 JULY @ 19:00

Music Composed in the Hills and Valleys of Armenia & The Dilijan Transcriptions


Clémentine Deliss – curator
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Nairi Khatchadourian – curator
Augustin Maurs – composer
Tisha Mukarji – piano

HAMBURGER BAHNHOF
Invalidenstraße 50-51
10557 BERLIN Mitte

museumsportal-berlin.de

SATURDAY 7 JULY @ 19:30

TRICKSTER ORCHESTRA

Bassem Alkhouri – kanun
Liz Allbee – trumpet
Ketan Bhatti – drums, composition
Tilman Dehnhard – bass flute
Anil Eraslan – cello
Mohamad Fityan – ney, kawala
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Naoko Kikuchi – koto
Svea Kurdish – voice
Rabin Lahoud – voice
Sabrina Ma – marimbaphone, vibraphone
Mona Matbou-Riahi – clarinet
Niko Meinhold – piano
Mahan Mirarab – oud, guitar
Cymin Samawatie – voice, composition, conductor
Molnar Shahyar – voice
Ignaz Schick – turntables, electronics
Ralf Schwarz – double bass
Martin Stegner – viola
Joss Turnbull – tombak, percussion, electronics
Milian Vogel – bass clarinet, electronics
Biliana Voutchkova – violin

RUDOLSTADT FESTIVAL
Große Bühne Heidecksburg
07407 RUDOLSTADT
Germany

rudolstadt-festival.de

TUESDAY 3 JULY @ 20:00

ZINC & COPPER WIRED


Arnold Dreyblatt – double bass, composition
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Morton J. Olsen – percussion
+
DJs Phonospehere – Werner Durand & Jens Strüver

AUXXX @ ACUD MACHT NEU
Veteranenstraße 21
10119 BERLIN Mitte

auxxx.blogspot.com
acudmachtneu.de

WEDNESDAY 27 JUNE @ 19:00

Anil Eraslan – cello
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Simon Rose – baritone sax

HOSEK CONTEMPORARY
MS Heimatland
Fischerinsel 3
10179 BERLIN Mitte

reservation via info@hosekcontemporary.com

hosekcontemporary.com

SUNDAY 24 JUNE @ 19:00

SLOW PUNK


Camilla M. Fehér – dance, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics

SOUNDANCE Festival
Dock 11
Kastanienallee 79
10435 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

soundance-festival.de

THURSDAY 21 JUNE

Ivy Snowstalkers of Ancient Apron

13087674_1296486203699690_8126862514757779321_n
Piotr Kurek – music, dramaturgy
Michał Libera – libretto, dramaturgy
Łukasz Sosiński – scenography
Laura Ociepa – screenings
Magdalena Łazarczyk – costumes
Natalia Przybysz – voice
Barbara Kinga Majewska – voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Kamil Szuszkiewicz – trumpet
Jerzy Rogiewicz – percussion
Hubert Zemler – percussion

Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej
Pl. Teatralny 12
45-056 OPOLE
Poland

galeriaopole.pl
piotrkurek.bandcamp.com

SATURDAY 16 JUNE

Mouse On Mars Dimensional People Ensemble


Andrea Belfi – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Dodo NKishi – drums, vocals, guitar
Andi Toma – guitar, vocals, electronics
Jan St. Werner – computer, vocals, electronics

Tauron Nova Muzyka Pre-Event 2018
Browar Mieszczański
Hubska 44-48
50502 Wrocław
Poland

mouseonmars.com

FRIDAY 1 JUNE @ 19:30

Ein Abend für 10


Hilary Jeffery presents a programme of solo trombone music inspired by the Japanese Shakuhachi. Hilary’s first encounter with Japanese Shakuhchi music was a solo concert performed by the master musician Iwamoto Yoshikazu in the Great Hall at Dartington College of Arts, UK in 1990, a musical experience which has stayed with him ever since. The concert on 1 June consists of three parts ending with a new composition by the Berlin-based composer James Etherington, who studied Shakuhachi at Dartington with Iwamoto.

1 – Philip Corner – “Zen Om” + “Round Sound”
2 – Hilary Jeffery – “A Cup of Ito”
3 – James Etherington – “Nocturnal”
4 – Hilary Jeffery – “Coda for Ralf”

ITO RAUM
König-Karl-Straße 27a
70372 STUTTGART

ito-raum.de
komuso.com

FRIDAY 18 MAY @ 22:33

Nate Wooley’s Seven Storey Mountain


Nate Wooley – amplified trumpet, composer
C. Spencer Yeh – amplified violin
Samara Lubelski – amplified violin
Julien Depresz – electric guitar
Ryan Sawyer – drums
Ben Hall – drums
Emilio Gordoa – vibraphone
Steve Heather – vibraphone
Marc Unternahrer – tuba
Chris Heenan – bass clarinet
Per Johansson – bass clarinet
Damir Bacikin – trumpet
Nils Ostendorf – trumpet
Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Matthias Mueller – trombone
Hilary Jeffrey – trombone
Matthias Muche – bass trombone


MOERS FESTIVAL
EMNI Eventhalle
Filder Straße 140
47447 MOERS

moers-festival.de
natewooley.com/seven-storey-mountain

WEDNESDAY 16 MAY @ 21:00


Philippe Lemoine – tenor sax
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Meinrad Kneer – double bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums

WORLD WIDE WINDOW
Edisonstraße 63
12459 BERLIN Schöneweide

FRIDAY 10 MAY @ 2:30

Pulsinger & Irl


Sam Irl – electronics, melodica
Patrick Pulsinger – electronics
Hilary Jeffery – guest trombone

Pudel zieht Blank
://about blank
Markgrafendamm 24c
10245 BERLIN Friedrichshain

soundcloud.com/pulsinger-irl

SATURDAY 5 MAY @ 22:30

Mouse On Mars Dimensional People Ensemble


Andrea Belfi – drums
Haley Fohr – guest vocals
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Dodo NKishi – drums, vocals, guitar
Andi Toma – guitar, vocals, electronics
Jan St. Werner – computer, vocals, electronics

DONAU FESTIVAL
Stadtsaal
Utzstraße 12
3500 KREMS Austria

donaufestival.at

THURSDAY 26 APRIL @ 20:00

AUDIOVISIONEN


Antonis Aniseggos – organ
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

KulturRaum Zwingli-Kirche
Rudolfstraße 14
10245 BERLIN Friedrichshain

kulturraum-zwinglikirche.de

WEDNESDAY 25 APRIL @ 19:00

INPUT IMPRO


Tobias Delius – sax
Eliad Wagner – electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Joel Grip – double bass
Maurizio Ravalico – percussion
István Grencsó – sax, flute, clarinet
Bálint Bolcsó – electronics
Ákosh Szelevényi – sax
Péter Ajtai – double bass
Máté Pozsár – piano, keyboards
Szilveszter Miklós – drums

CHBCollegium Hungaricum Berlin
Dorotheenstraße 12
10117 BERLIN Mitte

balassiintezet.hu

FRIDAY 20 APRIL @ 19:00

ITINERANT INTERLUDE #80
at the vernissage of HARTMUT BÖHM: AUSLEGUNGEN


image: Hartmut Böhm

ZINC & COPPER perform:

Ellen Arkbro “Three”
Andrea Saba “Itinerant Sounds”
Christoph Herndler “vom Festen das Weiche”
Zinc & Copper “For Aaron Copland: DISTILLED… for itinerant interludes”

ZAK – Zentrum für Aktuelle Kunst
Zitadelle Spandau
Am Juliusturm 64
13599 BERLIN Spandau

itinerantinterludes.com
zitadelle-berlin.de

15 + 16 APRIL @ 20:00


MODARA

Cymin Samawatie – voice
Liz Allbee – trumpet
Martin Stegner – viola
Korhan Erel – electronics
Susanne Fröhlich – bass recorder
Anıl Eraslan – cello
Mohamad Fityan – kawal and nay
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Mahan Mirarab – oud and guitar
Niko Meinhold – piano
Naoko Kikuchi – koto
Taiko Saito – vibraphone and marimbaphone
Milian Vogel – bass clarinet and electronics
Bassem Alkhouri – kanun
Ralf Schwarz – double bass
Ketan Bhatti – drums

Heimathafen Neukölln
Karl-Marx-Straße 141
12043 BERLIN Neukoelln

heimathafen-neukoelln.de
divanderkontinente.de

SATURDAY 7 APRIL @ 21:00

Zinc & Copper perform Ellen Arkbro

“For Organ and Brass” + “Three”


Ellen Arkbro – organ
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn

REWIRE FESTIVAL
Lutherse Kerk
Lutherse Burgwal 7-9
2512 CB THE HAGUE

rewirefestival.nl

SATURDAY 31 MARCH @ 21:00

MINOR TOM perform SNOW


Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Michal Libera, concept, reading
Gianpaolo Peres – voice

LA DIGESTION FESTIVAL
Chiesa delle Scalze
Salita Pontecorvo
NAPLES

patakaind.blogspot.com
hiljef.com/news/band/minortom

MONDAY 19 MARCH @ 20:00


Terre Thaemlitz Deproduction (live with zeitkratzer)

part 1: Names Have Been Changed
part 2: Admit It’s Killing You (And Leave)

MAERZ MUSIK
Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Schaperstraße 24
10719 BERLIN Wilmersdorf

berlinerfestspiele.de

SATURDAY 17 MARCH @ 20:00

Modara-Session Teil II


Hilary Jeffery – Posaune
Mahan Mirarab – Oud, Gitarre
Niko Meinhold – Klavier
Naoko Kikuchi – Koto
Taiko Saito – Vibraphon & Marimbaphon
Milian Vogel – Bassklarinette & Elektronik
Bassem Alkhouri – Kanun
Cymin Samawatie & Ketan Bhatti – künstlerische Leitung

Modara wird gefördert durch die Senatsverwaltung für Kultur und Europa

GALLERY KREMERS
Schmiedehof 17
10965 BERLIN Kreuzberg

divanderkontinente.de
galerie-kremers.de

8 – 10 MARCH @ 19:00

Lime Rickey International
UNSTOPPABLE


Leyya Mona Tawil – voice, electronics, dance
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Camilla M. Feher – dance

DOCK 11
Kastanienallee 79
10435 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

limerickeyinternational.com
dock11-berlin.de

16 + 17 FEBRUARY @ 19:00 + 14:00

Blue(s) in Green to the 31 Limit” (World Premiere)


Catherine Christer Hennix – composer, computer
Benjamin Duboc – double bass
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, live sound
Marcus Pal – computer assistant, live sound

SONIC ACTS ACADEMY
Teijin Auditorium
Stedelijk Museum
AMSTERDAM

stedelijk.nl
sonicacts.com

SUNDAY 21 JANUARY @ 20:00


zeitkratzer play kraftwerk

DNI MUZYKI NOWEJ 2018
Club Żak
Grunwaldzka 195/197
80 266 GDANSK
POLAND

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.