where can i buy diovan where can i buy propecia where can i buy ventolin where can i buy clomid

2019

SATURDAY 6 JULY @ 17:00

zeitkratzer

Hayden Chisholm – saxophone, flute
Elisabeth Coudoux – cello
Klaus Dobbrick – live sound
Reinhold Friedl – piano, musical director
Frank Gratkowski – clarinet, flute
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Lisa Marie Landgraf – violin
Maurice De Martin – percussion
Ulrich Phillipp – double bass
Hild Sofie Tafjord – french horn

ROSKILDE FESTIVAL
Avalon Stage
DENMARK

roskilde-festival.dk

SATURDAY 22 JUNE 2019 @ 21:00


Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Antonio Borghini – double bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums

AU TOPSI POHL
im Isotop
Pohlstraße 64
10785 BERLIN Schöneberg

autopsipohl.com

FRIDAY 21 JUNE 2019 @ 21:00

CINESTHESIA SCREEN CONCERT 012


MAIN FILM: “L’Age d’Or” | France 1930 | 63min
Written by Luis Buñuel and Salvador Dali | Directed by Luis Buñuel

LIVE MUSIC: XIU XIU
Jamie Stewart + Angela Seo + Simon Goff
guitar, keyboards, violin, objects, electronics

OPENING FILM: “Un Chant D’Amour” | France 1950 | 26min
Written and Directed by Jean Genet

LIVE MUSIC: MINOR TOM
Hilary Jeffery + Gianpaolo Peres
trombone, voice, electronics

AUXXX @ BROTFABRIK KINO
Caligariplatz 1
13086 BERLIN Weissensee

brotfabrik-berlin.de
xiuxiu.org
hiljef.com/news/band/minortom

WEDNESDAY 19 JUNE @ 15:00

Zukunft der Psychiatrie – Werk statt Eröffnung

UNKNOWNSPACES


Janina Janke + Maurice de Martin: künstlerische & musikalische Leitung
Mariel Supka – Tuba, Stimme, Performance
Hilary Jeffery – Posaune, Trompete, Elektronic
Michael Vorfeld – Perkussion, Licht-Instrumentarium, Elektronic
Meret Ellerbeck – Assistenz
von und mit Patient*innen und Mitarbeiter*innen
der Psychiatrischen Klinik Rüdersdorf und ihren Außenstellen
(Strausberg, Fürstenwalde, Molkenberg)

Realisiert in Kooperation mit der Montag Stiftung Kunst und Gesellschaft und der Immanuel Klinik Rüdersdorf; Gefördert vom Musikfonds mit Mitteln der Beauftragten der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien

Immanuel Klinik Rüdersdorf
Hochschulklinik für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie
Seebad 82/83
15562 Rüdersdorf bei Berlin

unknownspaces.org

SATURDAY 15 JUNE @ 20:00

Alexander Moosbrugger – improvisations based on music by Girolamo Frescobaldi
Ellen Arkbro – “CHORDS” (2019)
Ellen Arkbro – “For Organ and Brass” (2017)
Hanne Darboven – Op. 14a (1983/84), “24 Gesänge” (nr. 13 bis 24)

Ellen Arkbro – organ and electronics
Alexander Moosbrugger – organ

Zinc & Copper
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn

KONTRAKLANG
Lindenkirche Wilmersdorf
Homburger Straße 48
14197 BERLIN Wilmersdorf

kontraklang.de

MONDAY 10 JUNE @ 21:00

AMALGAMMA
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Daniel Weltlinger – violin
Shingo Masuda – qunun
Maciej Sledziecki – guitar
Knut Hagedorn – drums

Kunstfabrik Schlot
Invalidenstraße 117
10115 BERLIN Mitte

kunstfabrik-schlot.de

SATURDAY 8 JUNE @ 20:30

Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Magda Mayas – piano
Elliott Sharp – guitar, electronics

KM28
Karl-Marx-Str. 28
12043 BERLIN Neukoelln

km28.de
magdamayas.com
elliottsharp.com

SUNDAY 2 June @ 15:00


James Etherington – tenor recorder, composer
Bastian Duncker – ney
Mike Flemming – viola
Hilary Jeffery – trumpet

Pferd Tiger Schlange” (2019)

Zentrum für Alexander Technik
Auguststr. 65
10405 BERLIN Mitte

forwardandup.nl

23 + 24 MAY

zeitkratzer in mexico


StockhausenAus Den Sieben Tagen
Lou ReedMetal Machine Music

Casa del Lago Juan José Arreola UNAM
Foro Arreola
Bosque de Chapultepec Primera Seccion S/N
San Miguel Chapultepec
11850 MEXICO CITY

casadellago.unam.mx

SUNDAY 12 MAY @ 19:30

MINOR TOM


Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Gianpaolo Peres – voice

LA STANZA YOGA
via Circonvallazione Sud n.88
33033 CODROIPO
Italy

FRIDAY 10 MAY @ 20:00


Zinc & Copper play Well Tuned Improvisation

with special guest: Friedrich Glorian – percussion

OFFENE OHREN
MUG – Münchner Untergrund im Einstein Kultur
Einsteinstraße 42
81675 MUNICH

offeneohren.org

THURSDAY 9 MAY @ 18:00

Leonor Antunes
a seam, a surface, a hinge or a knot


– opening concert –
Zinc & Copper play

Ellen Arkbro “Three” (2016)
Eliane Radigue “Occam Ocean – Delta X” (2018)

VENICE BIENNALE
Portugal Pavilion at the Venice Biennale
Palazzo Giustinian Lolin
30124 VENICE

dgartes.gov.pt

FRIDAY 3 MAY @ 19:15

INCONSOLABLE GHOST


Miodrag Gladović – guitar, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – voice, trombone, concept
Gideon Kiers – computer, electronics
Gianpaolo Peres – voice
Zsolt Sőrés – voice
Curley – ghost

MUSICA SANAE
Castel Nuovo “Maschio Angioino”
Piazza Municipio
80133 NAPLES

musicasanae.com/naples

THURSDAY 25 APRIL @ 20:30

Zinc & Copper + Felipe Vaz


Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine

play

Well Tuned Brass

Felipe Vaz
Farewell to a Dying Light

AUDIOVISIONEN
KulturRaum Zwingli-Kirche
Danneckerstraße /
Rudolfstraße 14,
10245 BERLIN Friedrichshain

kulturraum-zwinglikirche.de

SATURDAY 20 APRIL @ 22:00

Minor Tom play “33


photo: Roberto Duarte

Hilary Jeffery – brass, electronics
Gianpaolo Peres – voice

WEST GERMANY
Skalitzer Straße 133
10999 BERLIN Kreuzberg

ichhoer.tumblr.com

FRIDAY 12 APRIL @ 18:00

Opening: Prototypes 02
Codex Subpartum


Michał Libera – concept, scores, music (field recordings)
Barbara Kinga Majewska – concept, scores, music (voice)
Konrad Smoleński – sculpture, music (electronics, bomb)
Zinc & Copper – music
Katarzyna Mróz – coordination
Daniel Muzyczuk – curatorial support

Muzeum Sztuki ms2
Ogrodowa 19
91-065 Łódź
Poland

msl.org.pl
patakaind.blogspot.com
barbarakingamajewska.com
konradsmolenski.com

SUNDAY 7 APRIL @ 14:00


James Etherington – recorder
Mike Flemming – viola
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, conch shell
Noortje Köhne – viola

Viola in the Night-time” (2014)
for solo viola and voice (of the player)
by James Etherington for Mike Flemming

After a Long Time” (2015)
graphic score by James Etherington

quartet improvisation

Zentrum für Alexander Technik
Auguststraße 65
10405 BERLIN Mitte

forwardandup.nl

30 – 31 MARCH

THE LONG NOW


TONALIENS

Werner Durand – invented wind instruments, saxophone, electronics
Judith Hamann – cello
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Max Köhrich – sound design

Mazen Kerbaj
“>Walls Will Fall: The Trumpets Of Jericho”
for very large trumpet ensemble (2019)

MAERZ MUSIK
KRAFTWERK BERLIN
Köpenicker Str. 70
10179 BERLIN Mitte

berlinerfestspiele.de
hiljef.com/news/band/tonaliens

17 FEBRUARY @ 15:00

ZINC & COPPER play KEITH TIPPETT


Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet, flugelhorn
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Robin Hayward – tuba
Julia Sassoon – piano
Rozemarie Heggen – double bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Willi Kellers – drums

JAZZKELLER 69 @ Industriesalon Schöneweide
Reinbeckstr. 9
12459 BERLIN Schöneweide

This concert was supported by MusikFonds, Berlin Senatsverwaltung für Kultur und Europa and Jazzkeller 69 e.V.

Full documentation here:

hiljef.com/news/band/zinc/tippett

7 – 9 February

ELEKTRO GUZZI + POLYBRASS


7 February: Kino Šiška, Ljubljana, SLoveia
8 February: Redbox Mödling, Austria
9 February: A38, Budapest, Hungary

kinosiska.si
redbox-moedling.at
a38.hu
elektroguzzi.com/polybrass-album

FRIDAY 1 FEBRUARY @ 20:00

Evacuation of Nada


Ira Hadzic – voice, electronics
Hilary Jeffrey – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Nikolai Meinhold – composition, piano, cimbalon
Christoph Schlimbach – sound

supported by MusikFonds

NIKODEMUSKIRCHE
Nansenstr 12
12047 BERLIN Neukoelln

nikomeinhold.de

THURSDAY 31 JANUARY @ 17:30 + 20:45

Liam Byrne – viol
Mats Erlandsson – electronics, composition
Yair Elazar Glotman – double bass, composition
Simon Goff – viola
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Lucy Railton – cello

CTM 2019 @ MONOM
Nalepastraße 18
12459 BERLIN

ctm-festival.de

SATURDAY 26 JANUARY @ 19:00

GIRLS


Stella Mars – bass, lead vocals
Ida van Selbst – guitar, effects, vocals
Vally Cloud – trombone, trumpet, vocals
Moon de Marzahn – drums, vocals

ORWO HAUS
Frank-Zappa-Straße 19
12681 BERLIN Marzahn

digitalinberlin.de/girls-orwo-haus-2019

SUNDAY 20 JANUARY @ 15:00


Bastian Duncker – saxophone
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet

playing improvisations
+ “Nocturnal” for solo trombone by James Etherington

Zentrum für Alexander-Technik
Auguststraße 65
10117 BERLIN Mitte

SATURDAY 12 JANUARY @ 19:00

zeitkratzer play kraftwerk

Reinhold Friedl – director, piano
Lisa Marie Landgraf – violin
Biliana Voutchkova – violin
Elisabeth Coudoux – cello
Ulrich Phillipp – double bass
Hild Sofie Tafjord – french horn
Frank Gratkowski – clarinet, flute
Hayden Chisholm – alto sax, flute
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, trumpet
Didier Aschour – guitar
Maurice de Martin – drums, percussion
Klaus Dobbrick – sound
Andreas Harder – light

HAPPY NEW EAR
FESTSPIELHAUS HELLERAU
Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 56
01109 DRESDEN

hellerau.org