where can i buy diovan where can i buy propecia where can i buy ventolin where can i buy clomid

2017

RUTH JEFFERY (1937 – 1995)
ROBERT JEFFERY (1935 – 2016)

mum_and_dad

THANKYOU

WEDNESDAY 8 NOVEMBER


“three” – Ellen Arkbro
“Alpha Centauri” – Robin Hayward
“for organ and brass” Ellen Arkbro

Ellen Arkbro – organ
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn

SOUND OF STOCKHOLM
Tyska Kyrkan
Svartmangatan 16
STOCKHOLM
Sweden

soundofstockholm.se

SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER @ 16:30

MAQAM / BRASS RESONANCE


Amir ElSaffar trumpet, composition
Zinc & Copper:
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Claudio Puntin – clarinets
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet, flugelhorn
James Wylie – alto saxophone

Jazzfest Berlin
Kirche am Hohenzollernplatz
Nassauische Str. 66-67
10717 BERLIN Wilmersdorf

berlinerfestspiele.de

OCTOBER 27 – 30

She She Pop & zeitkratzer
The Ocean is Closed

HAU 1
Stresemannstr. 29
10963 BERLIN Kreuzberg

hebbel-am-ufer.de

FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER @ 20:00

zeitkratzer goes jazz

Frank Gratkowski – clarinet, saxophone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Reinhold Friedl – piano
Tony Buck – drums

PORGY & BESS
Riemergasse 11
1010 VIENNA
Austria

porgy.at

TUESDAY 3 OCTOBER @ 21:00

LOUISE LANDES LEVI


with special guests

Nelly Elinor – keyboard
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Saskia von Klitzing – drums
Melissa E.Logan – tenor sax
Gregor Schwellenbach – double bass

KING GEORG KLUBBAR
Sudermanstr. 2
50670 COLOGNE

kinggeorg.de

SUNDAY 1 OCTOBER @ 19:30

TIERFORME/L/N IMPRO


Alex Bailey, Sunniva Vikør Egenes, Arianne Hoffmann, Miriam Jakob, Hilary Jeffery, Krõõt Juurak, Martin Nachbar, Peter Pleyer, Benjamin Pohlig, Jochen Roller, Maria Scaroni

sophiensæle
Sophienstraße 18
10178 BERLIN Mitte

sophiensaele.com

THURSDAY 14 SEPTEMBER @ 20:00

AUXXX + BROTFABRIK present

CINESTHESIA SCREEN CONCERT 001

film: THX 1138 – George Lucas – USA 1969 – 95 min – 35mm
+
live music: HUB

Boris Hauf – saxophones, keyboards, electronics
Steve Heather – drums, electronics
Hilary Jeffery- trombone, electronics

AUXXX @ BROTFRABIK KINO
Caligariplatz 1
13086 BERLIN Weißensee

auxxx.blogspot.de
brotfabrik-berlin.de
vimeo.com/24693653

SATURDAY 26 AUGUST @ 17:00 + 18:15

MULLET


Charly Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

ZOMERJAZZFIETSTOUR
GARNWERD
De Doorrit
NETHERLANDS

zjft.nl

SATURDAY 19 AUGUST @ 22:00

INCONSOLABLE GHOST SOKOWLOWSKO CHANNELLING


Zsolt Sőrés Ahad – viola, electronics, voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics, voice
Gideon Kiers – computer, electronics, film

KINOTEATR ZDROWIE
Sanatorium Dźwięku 2017
In Situ Contemporary Art Foundation
ul.Różana 3, 58-350 Sokołowsko
POLAND

sanatoriumdzwieku.pl

THURSDAY 3 AUGUST @ 20:00

SEVEN STOREY MOUNTAIN V


Nate Wooley – trumpet, composer
C. Spencer Yeh – violin
Samara Lubelski – violin
Liz Allbee – electronics
Steve Heather – vibraphone
Emilio Gordoa – vibraphone
Ryan Sawyer – drums
Chris Corsano – drums
Marc Unternährer – tuba
Per “Texas” Johansson – bass saxophone
Chris Heenan – contrabass clarinet
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø – trombone
Matthias Muche – trombone
Matthias Müller – trombone
Hilary Jeffrey – trombone
Lina Allemano – trumpet
Nathan Plante – trumpet
Nils Ostendorf – trumpet
Damir Bacikin – trumpet

A L’ARME FESTIVAL
RADIALSYSTEM V
Holzmarktstr. 33
10243 BERLIN

alarmefestival.de

22 JULY

ELEKTRO GUZZI


Bernhard Hammer – guitar, electronics
Jakob Schneidewind – bass, electronics
Bernhard Breuer – drums, electronics
+
Hilary Jeffery – guest trombone
Gianpaolo Peres – guest vocals

LINE FESTIVAL
Fabbrica Alta
Via Pasubio
36015 Schio
ITALY

linefestival.it

7 + 8 + 16 JULY

ELEKTRO GUZZI + TROMBONES


07.07.2017 Ottensheim (AT) – koma open air
08.07.2017 Trenčín (SK) – pohoda festival
16.07.2017 Vienna (AT) – mq summerstage

elektroguzzi.com

TUESDAY 4 JULY @ 19:30

ZINC & COPPER + JAN-PETER E.R. SONNTAG

MONOSONAR2
monochrome Raum-Klang-Kompositionen
für Blechbläser, sonArcs & sonD-Double Bass


Lars Gühlcke – sonD-Double Bass
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn
Jan-Peter E.R. Sonntag – composition and horn speakers

1. Neuronal Modular (2003/2006)
für laptop und zwei singende Hochspannungsplasmen // sonArcs

2. Bassa#4 (UA) für sonD-Double Bass und Lars Gühlcke

3. monosonar#2 (UA) für Zinc & Copper, Zuspielung und ALTEC 800 mono

silent green Kulturquartier GmbH
Gerichtstraße 35
13347 BERLIN Wedding

supported by the initiative neue musik berlin e.V.

silent-green.net

SUNDAY 2 JULY @ 17:30

AUXXX presents:

THREE EVENINGS WITH DANNY O REALLY – PART 3
dedicated to the memory of Tarquin Hobbes aka Danny O Really


– LINE UP –

22:30 SEITA
21:30 RAZORBLADE JR
20:30 SUMSHAPES
19:30 NAUSEAHTAKE
18:30 LYSN + JAAP PIETERS

+ readings and tributes from PHIL WOOD, SCOTT ROLLINS & more
+ DJ GRRRT

OCCII
Amstelveenseweg 134
1075 XL AMSTERDAM

auxxx.blogspot.com
occii.org

THURSDAY 29 JUNE @ 19:30

SCRATCH NIGHT


Julie Myers – site specific composition
Simon Rose – saxophones
Hilary Jeffery – trombone

MK Gallery
900 Midsummer Blvd
MILTON KEYNES MK9 3QA
UK

mkgallery.org

MONDAY 26 JUNE @ 20:00

Form to Freedom & the Mystery of Measured Tones


Sharon Gal – voice, electronics
Guy Harries – voice, electronics
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Serge Vuille – percussion

IKLECTIK
‘Old Paradise Yard’
20 Carlisle Lane (Royal Street corner) next to Archbishop’s Park
LONDON SE1 7LG

iklectikartlab.com

WEDNESDAY 21 JUNE @ 14:30

Memorial Service for Bob and Ruth Jeffery


WORCESTER CATHEDRAL
WORCESTER WR1 2LA
UK

jeffery-archive.net

8 – 17 JUNE

skills FIELD


Camilla Fehér – choreography, dance, voice, electronics, performance
Sylvi Kretzschmar – choreography, dance, voice, electronics, performance
Steve Heather – drums, electronics, performance
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics, performance
Veronika Zott – dance, performance, voice
Igor Dobrocic – dramaturgy
Elise v. Bernstorff – dramaturgy
Nina Thorwart – costume
Peta Devlin – sound
Nina Klöckner – production assistant

8 – 11 June @ 20:00
HAU 1
Stresemannstr. 29
10963 BERLIN Kreuzberg

14 – 17 June @ 20:00
KAMPNAGEL – K2
Jarrestraße 20
22303 HAMBURG

hebbel-am-ufer.de
kampnagel.de
soundcloud.com/skillsfield

30 MAY – 1 JUNE

ZINC & COPPER in MONTREAL


Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn
Simon Martin – composition

TUESDAY 30 MAY @ 14:00 Well Tuned Brass workshop

Espace Custeau
1200 de Bleury
Montréal
QC H3B 3J3
CANADA

WEDNESDAY 31 MAY + THURSDAY 1 JUNE @ 20:00
Musique d’art: cor, trombone et tuba

supported by the Goethe Institute

Espace Aline-Letendre – Église du Gesù
1202 Rue de Bleury
Montréal
QC H3B 3J3
CANADA

levivier.ca
projectionsliberantes.ca
goethe.de/ins/ca

FRIDAY 26 MAY @ 9pm

Work for Orchestra 3

Andreas Paolo Perger – electric guitar, composition
Alessandra Eramo – voice, electronics
Audrey Chen – cello
Biliana Voutchkova – violin
Chris Dahlgren – viola da gamba
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Emilio Gordoa – percussion
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Matthias Bauer -double bass
Magda Mayas – piano
Michael Thieke – clarinet
Mia Zabelka – violin, electronics
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Roy Caroll – electronics
Sabine Vogel – flutes

ST ELISABETH KIRCHE
Invalidenstr. 3
10115 BERLIN Mitte

elisabeth.berlin
berlin.de

SATURDAY 20 MAY @ 19:00

ZINC & COPPER with JAN-PETER E.R. SONNTAG


Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn

Lars Gühlcke – sonD-Double Bass
Jan-Peter E.R. Sonntag – composition, horn speakers

1. monosonar (UA)
Komposition für Blechbläser über Helmholtz Physiologische begründeter Akkordtheorie

2. SINUS / EXT.act3 (UA)
Komposition für Blechbäser, sonH-Synth, sonD-Double Bass

Tieranatomisches Theater der Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Campus Nord
Philippstr. 12/13
10115 BERLIN Mitte

supported by the initiative neue musik berlin e.V.

inm-berlin.de
kulturtechnik.hu-berlin.de

FRIDAY 19 MAY @ 9pm

MULLET+


Charly Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Antonio Borghini – double bass
Tony Buck – drums

JAZZKELLER 69
Aufsturz
Oranienburger Str. 67
10117 BERLIN Mitte

jazzkeller69.de

THURSDAY 4 MAY @ midnight

IZLOG and AUXXX present:

THREE EVENINGS WITH DANNY O REALLY – PART 2
dedicated to Danny and Pajo

danny_with_cul_de_sac_06
CUL-DE-SAC Accelerated Evolution Orchestra
RAZORBLADE JR
ZINC & COPPER

izlog suvremenog zvuka – showroom of contemporary sound
THEATER &TD
Savska Cesta 25
HR-10000 ZAGREB
Croatia

izlogfestival.com/danny

1 – 3 MAY

FURIOUS MAGNITUDE
workshop and concert
with ZINC & COPPER


concert: WEDNESDAY 3 MAY @ 11pm

Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn
Gideon Kiers – computer
+ workshop participants

izlog suvremenog zvuka – showroom of contemporary sound
THEATER &TD
Savska Cesta 25
HR-10000 ZAGREB
Croatia

izlogfestival.com/zink

kal17pp
ASHES

Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Julia Reidy – guitar
Richard Scott – modular synthesizer

Ulrichsberger Kaleidophon 2017
Jazzatelier Ulrichsberg
Badergasse 2
4161 ULRICHSBERG
Austria

jazzatelier.at

SATURDAY 22 APRIL @ 7pm

THREE EVENINGS WITH DANNY O REALLY – PART 1

eve with o'really poster 3
HORACIO POLLARD
HACKLANDER \ HATAM
DON THE TIGER
KLAUS KUERVERS / MICHELLE YOM / LOIC BERTRAND / FRANCIS HEERY
ANTHEA CADDY – WERNER DURAND – HILARY JEFFERY
DJ GRRRT
+ FILMS & FOOD

FEHRE 6
Fehrbelliner Str. 6
10119 BERLIN Mitte

discogs.com
fehre.wordpress.com

SATURDAY 15 APRIL @ 8:30pm

STIFF LEATHER and the SEXY TIMES

Liz Allbee – trumpet
Steve Heather – drums, composition
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Liz Kosak – keyboards
Julia Reidy – guitar
Taylor Savvy – bass, guitar
Richard Scott – electronics
Dan Peter Sundland – bass
André Vida – horns

SOWIESO
Weisestrasse 24
12049 BERLIN Neukölln

THURSDAY 13 APRIL @ 8pm

THE COOL GANG

coolgang2
Anthea Caddy – cello, voice
Angharad Davies – violin, voice
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba, tuning vine, voice
Steve Heather – cymbal, voice
Sanne van Hek – computer, voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, voice
Thomas Olbrechts – saxophone, voice

AUXXX Alchemistic Cabaret
Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 BERLIN Mitte

auxxx.blogspot.com

TUESDAY 11 APRIL @ 8pm

KOMPASS

kompass
Camilla M. Feher – dance, voice, sound
Sylvi Kretzschmar – dance, voice, sound
Steve Heather – electric drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Thomas Olbrechts – saxophone

ASHES

ASHES_by_Christina_Marx
Steve Heather – drums
Hilary Jeffery – trombone, electronics
Julia Reidy – guitar
Richard Scott – modular synthesizer
+ special guest:
Thomas Olbrechts – saxophone

AUXXX Alchemistic Cabaret
Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 BERLIN Mitte

ackerstadtpalast.de

FRIDAY 7 APRIL @ 11am

KatieWorkshop_617
Music/Performance & Light/Performance Workshop
with Katie Duck, Emese Csornai and Hilary Jeffery

DOCK 11
Kastanienallee 79
10435 BERLIN Prenzlauerberg

dock11-berlin.de
katieduck.com

SUNDAY 26 MARCH @ 3pm

Catherine Christer HennixFor Brass and Computer
for trumpet, horn, trombone, microtonal tuba and computer

Zinc & Copper

_dsc0128_forweb
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet, flugelhorn
Stefan Tiedje – computer

THE LONG NOW
Kraftwerk Berlin
Köpenicker Straße 70
10179 BERLIN Mitte

berlinerfestspiele.de

WEDNESDAY 22 MARCH

Catherine Christer Hennix

Kalam-i-Nur” installation from 4 – 7pm

mm17_hennix2
Raag Surah Shruti” @ 8pm
for voice, tamburium and ensemble (2017)

Chora(s)san Time-Court Mirage

Amir ElSaffar – trumpet
Paul Schwingenschlögl – trumpet, flugelhorn
Robin Hayward – microtonal tuba
Catherine Christer Hennix – voice & tamburium
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Elena Kakaliagou – horn
Stefan Tiedje – sound direction & computer programming

MaerzMusikFestival for Time Issues
silent green Kulturquartier
Gerichtstraße 35
13347 BERLIN Wedding

berlinerfestspiele.de

silent-green.net

17 – 21 MARCH

mm17_promo
Catherine Christer Hennix

Kalam-i-Nur” installation

Sound-Video-Light Installation with occasional live performances by
Catherine Christer Hennix and The Chora(ss)an Time-Court Mirage

MaerzMusikFestival for Time Issues
silent green Kulturquartier
Gerichtstraße 35
13347 BERLIN Wedding

berlinerfestspiele.de

SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY @ 22:30

hilary_stills_10
image: Makino Takashi

Hilary Jeffery – “Alchemistic Suite
played by the David Kweksilber Big Band
with a video-score by Makino Takashi

DE DOELEN
Schouwburgplein 50
3012 CL ROTTERDAM

dedoelen.nl
davidkweksilberbigband.nl

makinotakashi.net

10 – 12 FEBRUARY

elianefred2
ONCEIM play
ELIANE RADIGUEOCCAM OCÉAN

Friday 10 February: JAZZHOUSE Copenhagen
Sunday 12 February: EDITION FESTIVAL Stockholm

onceim.fr
jazz.dk
edition-festival.com

SATURDAY 21 JANUARY @ 17:00

KAIROS

anat-ben-david-jan-2017-banner
Anat Ben-David – writer, director, voice
Bishi – voice
Angharad Davies – violin
Anna Dennis – voice
Sharon Gal – voice
Hilary Jeffery – trombone
Ivan Lapse – electronics
Tom Milson – piano, keyboards
Katie Morel-Orchard – voice
Richard Scott – voice
Serge Vuille – percussion

STANLEY PICKER GALLERY
Faculty of Art, Design & Architecture
Kingston University, Knights Park
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT1 2QJ
UK

free ticket booking:

eventbrite.co.uk/e/anat-ben-david-kairos

stanleypickergallery.org

yippieyeah.co.uk/anat